S51 Line
Eeklo - Gand-Saint-Pierre
NMBS/SNCB
NMBS/SNCB S51 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S51 train (Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre) has 8 stations departing from Renaix and ending at Gand-Saint-Pierre.
S51 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:14. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the S51 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre (8 stops)
Renaix
Audenarde
Eine
Zingem
Gavere-Asper
Eke-Nazareth
De Pinte
Gand-Saint-Pierre
S51 FAQ
What time does the S51 train start operating?
Services on the S51 train start at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S51 train stop working?
Services on the S51 train stop at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S51 train arrive?
When does the Eeklo - Gand-Saint-Pierre train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eeklo - Gand-Saint-Pierre train line that is closest to your location.
Does the NMBS/SNCB S51 train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The S51 train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S51 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S51 train station.
S51 Train Schedule
S51 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:13 - 21:13 | 120 |
Mon | 07:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:14 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:13 - 21:13 | 60 |
NMBS/SNCB Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S51 (from Renaix), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S51 (Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMBS/SNCB info now.
S51 line train fare
NMBS/SNCB S51 (Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMBS/SNCB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NMBS/SNCB’s official website.
S51 (NMBS/SNCB)
The first stop of the S51 train route is Renaix and the last stop is Gand-Saint-Pierre. S51 (Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S51 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMBS/SNCB suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest S51 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S51 train to take on your trip.
Line S51 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S51 (Renaix→Gand-Saint-Pierre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S51 train tracker or a live NMBS/SNCB train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMBS/SNCB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for NMBS/SNCB and any train, including line S51, in Belgium
S51 - Alternative Directions
- S51 - Eeklo→Renaix / Schedule
- S51 - Renaix→Audenarde / Schedule
- S51 - Eeklo→Gand-Saint-Pierre / Schedule
- S51 - De Pinte→Gand-Saint-Pierre / Schedule
- S51 - De Pinte→Audenarde / Schedule
- S51 - Renaix→Eeklo / Schedule
- S51 - Audenarde→De Pinte / Schedule
- S51 - De Pinte→Renaix / Schedule
- S51 - Gand-Saint-Pierre→De Pinte / Schedule
- S51 - Gand-Saint-Pierre→Audenarde / Schedule
- S51 - Audenarde→Renaix / Schedule
- S51 - Gand-Saint-Pierre→Eeklo / Schedule
NMBS/SNCB Lines in Belgium
- IC - Hal - Saint-Nicolas/ Schedule
- S9 - Bruxelles-Luxembourg - Landen/ Schedule
- IC - Braine-le-Comte - Brussels Airport-Zaventem/ Schedule
- L - Ath - Lessines/ Schedule
- IC - Bruxelles-Midi - Ciney/ Schedule
- S51 - De Pinte - Gand-Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- P - La Louvière-Sud - Mons/ Schedule
- P - Gand-Saint-Pierre - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- IC - Charleroi-Central - Liers/ Schedule
- IC - Brussels Airport-Zaventem - Dinant/ Schedule
- S53 - Gand-Saint-Pierre - Lokeren/ Schedule
- P - Poperinge - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- IC - Ath - Saint-Nicolas/ Schedule
- L - Flémalle-Haute - Liège-Guillemins/ Schedule
- IC - Bruxelles-Midi - Dinant/ Schedule
- IC - Mouscron - Saint-Nicolas/ Schedule
- L - Spa-Géronstère - Verviers-Central/ Schedule
- P - Mons - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- IC - Herstal - Mons/ Schedule
- S6 - Denderleeuw - Enghien/ Schedule