S56 Line
東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus S56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S56 bus (東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North) has 33 stops departing from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and ending at 裕雅商場 Yu Nga Shopping Centre.
Choose any of the S56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North (33 stops)
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
東涌發展碼頭 Tung Chung Development Pier
海堤灣畔 Seaview Crescent
藍天海岸 Coastal Skyline
映灣園二期 Caribbean Coast Phase 2
映灣園一期 Caribbean Coast Phase 1
昇薈 the Visionary
迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate
昇薈 the Visionary
迎禧路 Ying Hei Road
裕雅苑 Yu Nga Court
裕雅商場 Yu Nga Shopping Centre
飛機燃料庫 Aviation Fuel Tank Farm
國泰城(東) Cathay Pacific City (East)
暢連路二號檢查閘 Gate House No. 2
一號停車場 Car Park 1
一號客運大樓(南) Terminal 1 (South)
一號客運大樓(北) Terminal 1 (North)
富豪機場酒店 Regal Airport Hotel
航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus
飛機燃料庫 Aviation Fuel Tank Farm
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
東涌發展碼頭 Tung Chung Development Pier
海堤灣畔 Seaview Crescent
藍天海岸 Coastal Skyline
映灣園二期 Caribbean Coast Phase 2
映灣園一期 Caribbean Coast Phase 1
昇薈 the Visionary
迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate
昇薈 the Visionary
迎禧路 Ying Hei Road
裕雅苑 Yu Nga Court
裕雅商場 Yu Nga Shopping Centre
S56 FAQ
What time does the S56 bus start operating?
Services on the S56 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S56 bus stop working?
Services on the S56 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S56 bus arrive?
When does the 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S56 bus stop.
Citybus S56 bus Route Map - 東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North
S56 bus Schedule
S56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:35 | 1415 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S56 (from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S56 (東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
S56 line bus fare
Citybus S56 (東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
S56 (Citybus)
The first stop of the S56 bus route is 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and the last stop is 裕雅商場 Yu Nga Shopping Centre. S56 (東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S56 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest S56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S56 bus to take on your trip.
Line S56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S56 (東涌站>機場>東涌站>東涌北 Tung Chung Station > Airport > Tung Chung Station >Tung Chung North) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S56 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line S56, in Hong Kong
S56 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N26 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 970X - 香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- N21 - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 93 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 702B - 白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 720A - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- E23 - 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 608 - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 260 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 962A - 屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)/ Schedule
- E21B - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 88R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 986 - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule