701S Line
旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 701S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701S bus (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) is a circular line with 15 stops departing from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 701S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) (15 stops)
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
凱德苑 Hoi Tak Court
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
弼街 Bute Street
花園街街市 Fa Yuen Street Market
通菜街 Tung Choi Street
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
浪澄灣 the Long Beach
聚魚道 Chui Yu Road
南昌公園 Nam Cheong Park
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
東京街西 Tonkin Street West
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
701S FAQ
What time does the 701S bus start operating?
Services on the 701S bus start at 00:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701S bus stop working?
Services on the 701S bus stop at 02:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701S bus arrive?
When does the 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 701S (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) bus fare?
The 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) bus fare is about $6.70.
Is there a 701S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701S bus stop.
701S bus Schedule
701S bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:35 - 02:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Mon | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Tue | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Wed | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Thu | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Fri | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Sat | 00:35 - 02:15 | 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701S (from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701S (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
701S line bus fare
Citybus 701S (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) ride fare is about $6.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
701S (Citybus)
The first stop of the 701S bus route is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus. 701S (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 701S has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 701S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701S bus to take on your trip.
Line 701S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 701S (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701S bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 701S, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 78C - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 56A - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill)/ Schedule
- E22P - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- 90C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)/ Schedule
- 78P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)/ Schedule
- N8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 976A - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 722 - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40P - 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- B7X - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 18 - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 798X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule