S61 Line
Charleroi-Central→Ottignies
NMBS/SNCB
NMBS/SNCB S61 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S61 train (Charleroi-Central→Ottignies) has 12 stations departing from Charleroi-Central and ending at Ottignies.
S61 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:53. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the S61 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi-Central→Ottignies (12 stops)
Charleroi-Central
Charleroi-Ouest
Lodelinsart
Fleurus
Ligny
Tilly
Villers-La-Ville
La Roche (Brabant)
Faux
Court-Saint-Etienne
Céroux-Mousty
Ottignies
S61 FAQ
What time does the S61 train start operating?
Services on the S61 train start at 04:53 on Monday.
What time does the S61 train stop working?
Services on the S61 train stop at 04:53 on Monday.
What time does the S61 train arrive?
When does the Charleroi-Central→Ottignies Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi-Central→Ottignies Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the NMBS/SNCB S61 train line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The S61 train's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S61 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S61 train station.
S61 train Schedule
S61 train line operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:53 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NMBS/SNCB train Service Alerts
See all updates on S61 (from Charleroi-Central), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S61 (Charleroi-Central→Ottignies) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMBS/SNCB info now.
S61 line train fare
NMBS/SNCB S61 (Charleroi-Central→Ottignies) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMBS/SNCB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NMBS/SNCB’s official website.
S61 (NMBS/SNCB)
The first stop of the S61 train route is Charleroi-Central and the last stop is Ottignies. S61 (Charleroi-Central→Ottignies) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: S61 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMBS/SNCB suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest S61 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S61 train to take on your trip.
Line S61 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S61 (Charleroi-Central→Ottignies) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S61 train tracker or a live NMBS/SNCB train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMBS/SNCB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for NMBS/SNCB and any train, including line S61, in Belgium
S61 - Alternative Directions
NMBS/SNCB Lines in Belgium
- IC - Genk - Saint-Trond
- EXTRA - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies/ Schedule
- IC - Herstal - Mons/ Schedule
- L - Charleroi-Central - Manage/ Schedule
- S41 - Hasselt - Liers/ Schedule
- P - Louvain-la-Neuve - Mouscron
- IC - Courtrai - Saint-Nicolas/ Schedule
- P - Poperinge - Schaerbeek/ Schedule
- L - Eijsden (NL) - Maastricht (NL)
- L - Aarschot - Hasselt
- S1 - Anvers-Central - Braine-l'Alleud
- IC - Landen - Liège-Guillemins/ Schedule
- P - Lichtervelde - Louvain/ Schedule
- S44 - Liège-Guillemins - Waremme/ Schedule
- IC - Courtrai - Zottegem/ Schedule
- L - Gand-Saint-Pierre - Malines/ Schedule
- S10 - Alost - Bruxelles-Midi/ Schedule
- P - Mons - Quévy/ Schedule
- IC - Courtrai - Mons/ Schedule
- IC - Courtrai - Welkenraedt/ Schedule