S65 Line
Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. S65 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S65 train (Praha-Zličín) has 3 stations departing from Hostivice and ending at Praha-Zličín.
Choose any of the S65 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha-Zličín (3 stops)
Hostivice
Hostivice-Sadová
Praha-Zličín
S65 FAQ
What time does the S65 train start operating?
Services on the S65 train start at 04:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S65 train stop working?
Services on the S65 train stop at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S65 train arrive?
When does the Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. S65 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The S65 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S65 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S65 train station.
S65 train Schedule
S65 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:33 - 06:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:11 - 22:05 | 34 - 120 |
Mon | 04:33 - 06:38 | 125 |
Tue | 04:33 - 06:38 | 125 |
Wed | 05:11 - 22:05 | 34 - 120 |
Thu | 04:33 - 06:38 | 125 |
Fri | 04:33 - 06:38 | 125 |
Sat | 05:11 - 22:05 | 34 - 120 |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on S65 (from Hostivice), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S65 (Praha-Zličín) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
S65 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. S65 (Praha-Zličín) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
S65 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the S65 train route is Hostivice and the last stop is Praha-Zličín. S65 (Praha-Zličín) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S65 has 3 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest S65 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S65 train to take on your trip.
Line S65 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S65 (Praha-Zličín) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S65 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line S65, in Prague
S65 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- SP 91031 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Praha hl. n.
- T6 - Praha hl. n. – Blatná/ Schedule
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- NJ 456 - Pardubice hl. n. – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- U28 - Děčín hl. n. – Bad Schandau – Sebnitz – Rumburk/ Schedule
- S30 - Mladá Boleslav – Turnov/ Schedule
- SP 91087 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Nové Strašecí
- S32 - Štětí – Všetaty – Lysá nad Labem/ Schedule
- SC 240 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S10 - Kolín – Týnec nad Labem/ Schedule
- T2 - Děčín hl. n. / Liberec – Krásná Lípa / Rumburk – Mikulášovice/ Schedule
- IC 502 - Opava východ – Praha hl. n.
- S22 - Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Milovice/ Schedule
- OS 91081 - Rakovník – Lužná u Rakovníka
- IC 512 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 91136 - Praha hl. n. – Lužná u Rakovníka/ Schedule
- SC 516 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S27 - Čáslav – Třemošnice/ Schedule
- SP 91085 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Nové Strašecí
- SC 506 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule