Rillieux Vancia Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL S8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S8 bus (Rillieux Vancia) has 16 stops departing from La Buissière Viralamande and ending at Rillieux Vancia.
Choose any of the S8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rillieux Vancia (16 stops)
La Buissière Viralamande
Crépieux-La-Pape
La Pelletière
Montée Castellane
Castellane - Mont Blanc
Castellane Leclerc
Rillieux - Les Alagniers
Charles De Gaulle
Rillieux Victor Hugo
Rillieux Salignat
Rillieux Pasteur
Z.I. Château D'Eau
Z.I. Champ Du Roy
Vancia Pinsons
Vancia Centre
Rillieux Vancia
S8 FAQ
What time does the S8 bus start operating?
Services on the S8 bus start at 06:25 on Thursday.
What time does the S8 bus stop working?
Services on the S8 bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday.
What time does the S8 bus arrive?
When does the Rillieux Vancia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rillieux Vancia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S8 bus stop.
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S8 (from La Buissière Viralamande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S8 (Rillieux Vancia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
S8 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL S8 (Rillieux Vancia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
S8 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the S8 bus route is La Buissière Viralamande and the last stop is Rillieux Vancia. S8 (Rillieux Vancia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S8 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest S8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S8 bus to take on your trip.
Line S8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S8 (Rillieux Vancia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S8 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line S8, in Lyon
S8 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 46 - Perrache - Boyer/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare de Vaise - Ecoles de Collonges/ Schedule
- 37 - Charpennes - Vaulx-en-Velin Marcel Cachin/ Schedule
- N80 - Grand Parc le Morlet --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- T36 - St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat --> Parilly/ Schedule
- 24 - Grange Blanche - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 8 - Perrache - Oullins Clément Désormes/ Schedule
- S4 - Croix-Rousse - Clos Jouve - Henon - Croix-Rousse/ Schedule
- GE2 - Feyzin Gare - Solaize C.R.E.S./ Schedule
- BRMB - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- 52E - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Bron Droits de l'Homme/ Schedule
- 16 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 79 - Vénissieux La Borelle - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 114 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 2 - Croix-Rousse - Plateaux de Saint Rambert/ Schedule
- BRT1 - IUT Feyssine --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- BGS4 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Gymnase Becquerel/ Schedule
- 18 - Gare d'Oullins - Vernaison Place/ Schedule
- 120 - Gare de Givors Ville --> Perrache/ Schedule