SANTA CRUZ Line
Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal
Nosso Brusque SANTA CRUZ Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal) has 26 stations departing from Rua Augusto Rudolf, 88 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the SANTA CRUZ stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal (26 stops)
Rua Augusto Rudolf, 88
Rua Santa Cruz, 226
Rua Santa Cruz, 298
Rua Santa Cruz, 372
Rua Santa Cruz, 443
Rua Santa Cruz, 522
Rua Santa Cruz, 668
Rua Santa Cruz, 773
Rua Jacob Schmidt, 16
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 278
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 189
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 1225
Rua Carlos Ristow, 670
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 1076
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 883
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 772
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 377
Rua Padre Antônio Eising, 16
Rua Ricardo Knihs, 14
Rua Azambuja, 625
Rua Azambuja, 375
Rua Azambuja, 207
Rua Azambuja, 133
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 333
Avenida Lauro Muller, 118
Terminal Central
SANTA CRUZ FAQ
What time does the SANTA CRUZ start operating?
Services on the SANTA CRUZ start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SANTA CRUZ stop working?
Services on the SANTA CRUZ stop at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SANTA CRUZ arrive?
When does the Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SANTA CRUZ station near me?
Click here to view the nearest SANTA CRUZ station.
SANTA CRUZ Schedule
SANTA CRUZ line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 12:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 12:30 | 345 |
Tue | 06:45 - 12:30 | 345 |
Wed | 06:45 - 12:30 | 345 |
Thu | 06:45 - 12:30 | 345 |
Fri | 06:45 - 12:30 | 345 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nosso Brusque Service Alerts
See all updates on SANTA CRUZ (from Rua Augusto Rudolf, 88), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
SANTA CRUZ line fare
Nosso Brusque SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nosso Brusque tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
SANTA CRUZ
The first stop of the SANTA CRUZ route is Rua Augusto Rudolf, 88 and the last stop is Terminal Central. SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SANTA CRUZ has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nosso Brusque suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Itajai Region, and helps to find the closest SANTA CRUZ stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the SANTA CRUZ to take on your trip.
Line SANTA CRUZ Real Time Tracker
Track line SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SANTA CRUZ tracker or a live Nosso Brusque tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Nosso Brusque or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Itajai Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Nosso Brusque and any , including line SANTA CRUZ, in Itajai Region
SANTA CRUZ - Alternative Directions
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via 1° De Maio / Poço Fundo (Mercado) / Mcmv / Paquetá / Azambuja / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via Azambuja / Paquetá / Poço Fundo (Mercado) / 1° De Maio / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Igreja Águas Claras Via 1º De Maio (Santa Cruz Na Volta) / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Santa Cruz Via Azambuja / Paquetá / Mcmv / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via Azambuja / Paquetá / 1° De Maio / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Santa Cruz Até Fama Via Av. 1 º De Maio / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal / Santa Cruz Via Azambuja / Paquetá / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal / Azambuja - Paqueta - Minha Casa - Santa Cruz / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Santa Cruz / Minha Casa / Paqueta / Azambuja / Terminal / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via 1° De Maio / Poço Fundo (Mercado) / Paquetá / Azambuja / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via 1° De Maio / Poço Fundo (Igreja) / Paquetá / Azambuja / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Santa Cruz / Aguas Claras - R N Trento - Terminal / Schedule
- SANTA CRUZ - Terminal Via Azambuja / Paquetá / Mcmv / 1° De Maio / Schedule
Nosso Brusque Lines in Itajai Region
- TOMAZ COELHO/ Schedule
- BECO PAVESI/ Schedule
- ZANTÃO/ Schedule
- BATEAS/ Schedule
- LIMEIRA BAIXA/ Schedule
- LIMEIRA ALTA/ Schedule
- PONTA RUSSA/ Schedule
- BARRACÃO/ Schedule
- AGUAS CLARAS/ Schedule
- PLANALTO/ Schedule
- SOROCABA/ Schedule
- CEDRO GRANDE/ Schedule
- DOM JOAQUIM/ Schedule
- SANTA LUZIA/ Schedule
- NOVA TRENTO/ Schedule
- NOVA ITÁLIA/ Schedule