ST-M Line
South Bend Transpo ST-M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ST-M bus has 28 stops departing from Mishawaka High School - Curb Cut Stop and ending at Milburn & Ironwood.
Choose any of the ST-M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (28 stops)
Mishawaka High School - Curb Cut Stop
Lincolnway & Merrifield
Lincolnway & Laurel
John Young Middle School
Liberty & Jefferson
Broadway & Liberty
Liberty & Lawrence
Mishawaka Ave. & Liberty
Mishawaka & Elizabeth
Church & Main
Lincolnway & Pine
Main & 3rd
Mishawaka Transfer Center
7th & Union
Union & 10th
11th & Union
Main & 13th
West & 11th
West & 8th
Wells & 8th
8th & Smith
8th & Cleveland
Milburn & Burdette - La Salle Elementary School
Milburn & Meridian
Milburn & Carlton
Somerset & Milburn
Queensboro & Milburn
Milburn & Ironwood
ST-M FAQ
What time does the ST-M bus start operating?
Services on the ST-M bus start at 3:17 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ST-M bus stop working?
Services on the ST-M bus stop at 3:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ST-M bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ST-M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ST-M bus stop.
ST-M Bus Schedule
ST-M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM | 0 - 4 |
Tue | 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM | 0 - 4 |
Wed | 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM | 0 - 4 |
Thu | 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM | 0 - 4 |
Fri | 3:17 PM - 3:25 PM | 0 - 4 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
South Bend Transpo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ST-M (from Mishawaka High School - Curb Cut Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ST-M and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all South Bend Transpo info now.
ST-M line bus fare
South Bend Transpo ST-M prices may change based on several factors. For more information about South Bend Transpo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or South Bend Transpo’s official website.
ST-M (South Bend Transpo)
The first stop of the ST-M bus route is Mishawaka High School - Curb Cut Stop and the last stop is Milburn & Ironwood. ST-M is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: ST-M has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you South Bend Transpo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South Bend, IN, and helps to find the closest ST-M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ST-M bus to take on your trip.
Ride South Bend Transpo’s ST-M and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride ST-M.
Line ST-M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ST-M on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ST-M bus tracker or a live South Bend Transpo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for South Bend Transpo or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around South Bend, IN. The trip planner shows updated data for South Bend Transpo and any bus, including line ST-M, in South Bend, IN
South Bend Transpo Lines in South Bend, IN
- 11/9 - Northside/Southside Mishawaka/ Schedule
- 8 - Miami/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 14 - Sample/Mayflower/ Schedule
- 12 - Rum Village/ Schedule
- 9 - Northside Mishawaka/ Schedule
- 15A - University Park Mall/Mishawaka (via Main Street)/ Schedule
- 13/ Schedule
- ST-R - Reverewood School Tripper/ Schedule
- 8/6 - Maimi/Scottsdale/South Michigan/Erskine Village/ Schedule
- YELLOW - Mishawaka/Elkhart/ Schedule
- 3A - Portage/ Schedule
- 11 - Southside Mishawaka/ Schedule
- 16 - Blackthorn Express/ Schedule
- 12/14 - Rum Village/Sample/ Schedule
- TWIN BRANCH-REVEREWOOD SCHOOL TRIPPER/ Schedule
- 1 - Madison/Mishawaka/ Schedule
- 6 - South Michigan/Erskine Village/ Schedule
- 15B - University Park Mall/Mishawaka (via Grape Road)/ Schedule
- 5 - North Michigan/Laurel Woods/ Schedule