FAS-OST Line
Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni
STP Brindisi SpA
STP Brindisi SpA FAS-OST bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The FAS-OST bus (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina) has 14 stops departing from Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale and ending at Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina.
Choose any of the FAS-OST bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina (14 stops)
Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale
Fasano - Via Virgilio 45
Fasano - Via Dell'Artigianato 1
Fasano - Via Roma - Comando Polizia - Dir. Pezze
Pezze Di Greco - Corso Nazionale - N°10
Pezze Di Greco - Corso Nazionale - N°125
Pezze Di Greco - Corso Nazionale - Di Fronte Al N°255
Speziale - Via Lecce
Montalbano - Casa Cantoniera - Dir. Fasano
Montalbano - Contrada Fontevecchia - Direzione Ostuni
Ostuni - SS 16 - Deposito STP - Direzione Ostuni
Ostuni - SS 16 - N. 249 - Direzione Ostuni
Ostuni - Via Rodio - S. Media Barnaba
Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina
FAS-OST FAQ
What time does the FAS-OST bus start operating?
Services on the FAS-OST bus start at 04:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the FAS-OST bus stop working?
Services on the FAS-OST bus stop at 20:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the FAS-OST bus arrive?
When does the Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a FAS-OST bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest FAS-OST bus stop.
STP Brindisi SpA FAS-OST bus Route Map - Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina
FAS-OST bus Schedule
FAS-OST bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 20:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:05 - 20:05 | 25 |
Tue | 04:05 - 20:05 | 25 |
Wed | 04:05 - 20:05 | 25 |
Thu | 04:05 - 20:05 | 25 |
Fri | 04:05 - 20:05 | 25 |
Sat | 04:05 - 20:05 | 140 |
STP Brindisi SpA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on FAS-OST (from Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of FAS-OST (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Brindisi SpA info now.
FAS-OST line bus fare
STP Brindisi SpA FAS-OST (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Brindisi SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Brindisi SpA’s official website.
FAS-OST (STP Brindisi SpA)
The first stop of the FAS-OST bus route is Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale and the last stop is Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina. FAS-OST (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: FAS-OST has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Brindisi SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest FAS-OST bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the FAS-OST bus to take on your trip.
Line FAS-OST Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line FAS-OST (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza - Villa Comunale→Ostuni - Piazza Italia - Di Fronte Pessina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line FAS-OST bus tracker or a live STP Brindisi SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Brindisi SpA or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Brindisi SpA and any bus, including line FAS-OST, in Bari
STP Brindisi SpA Lines in Bari
- CA-SZ-SS - Carovigno - Stazione Carovigno - Santa Sabina
- 4 - Ospedale - S. Elia - Centro - Paradiso - Casale - P. Penna/ Schedule
- OST-CAR - Ostuni - Carovigno/ Schedule
- FRANC-CD - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. DESTRA/ Schedule
- 31 - Paradiso - Centro - Ospedale Perrino/ Schedule
- 4/ - Ospedale - Bozzano - Centro - Casale - P. Penna - Apani
- CIS-FAS - Cisternino - Caranna - Pezze di Greco - Fasano/ Schedule
- 7 - Circolare Tuturano - La Rosa - Centro/ Schedule
- 1 - Circolare Ospedale - Commenda - Centro - Perrino/ Schedule
- OST-URBN - Ostuni Urbane/ Schedule
- 5 - Circolare Casale - Centro - V.le Arno/ Schedule
- SM-O-CIS - San Michele-Ostuni-Cisternino/ Schedule
- 9 - Circolare Sant'Elia - Commenda - Centro - Perrino - Bozzano/ Schedule
- BRI-LEC - Brindisi - Tuturano - San Pietro Vernotico - Lecce - Ecotekne/ Schedule
- TOR-TAR - Torchiarolo - Taranto Z.I./ Schedule
- MES-BRI - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 51 - Porticciolo Turistico - Centro - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 10 - Brindisi - Montenegro/ Schedule
- 11 - Circolare Centri Commerciali - Centro/ Schedule
- N - Navetta centro