T20 Line
Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata
ATAC
ATAC T20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T20 bus (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) has 8 stops departing from Tuscolana/Arco Di Travertino and ending at Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti.
Choose any of the T20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti (8 stops)
Tuscolana/Arco Di Travertino
Tuscolana/Opimiani
Subaugusta (Ma)
Tuscolana/Cinecittà (Ma)
Tuscolana/Roccella Jonica
Tuscolana/Ponte Sette Miglia
Tor Vergata/Tuscolana
Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti
T20 FAQ
What time does the T20 bus start operating?
Services on the T20 bus start at 03:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T20 bus stop working?
Services on the T20 bus stop at 02:39 on Sunday.
What time does the T20 bus arrive?
When does the Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T20 (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) bus fare?
The Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a T20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T20 bus stop.
T20 Bus Schedule
T20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:35 - 02:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:35 - 02:39 | 15 - 127 |
Mon | 03:35 - 02:41 | 3 - 74 |
Tue | 03:35 - 02:41 | 3 - 74 |
Wed | 03:35 - 02:41 | 3 - 74 |
Thu | 03:35 - 02:41 | 3 - 74 |
Fri | 03:35 - 02:41 | 3 - 74 |
Sat | 03:35 - 02:40 | 4 - 285 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T20 (from Tuscolana/Arco Di Travertino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T20 (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
T20 line bus fare
ATAC T20 (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
T20 (ATAC)
The first stop of the T20 bus route is Tuscolana/Arco Di Travertino and the last stop is Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti. T20 (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T20 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest T20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T20 bus to take on your trip.
Line T20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T20 (Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T20 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line T20, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 712 - Eur Fermi (MB) - Giardino di Roma - Acilia/ Schedule
- N66 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Monte Sacro Alto/ Schedule
- 706 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Tor De' Cenci/ Schedule
- 113 - Circolare L.go Preneste - Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- N92 - P.za Sempione - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- N8 - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- L03 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Colombo/ Schedule
- 791 - Pala Lottomatica - San Camillo (H) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 443 - Circolare Rebibbia (MB) - Zona ind. Tiburtina/ Schedule
- 92 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Nuovo Salario/ Schedule
- N719 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Rimessa ATAC Magliana/ Schedule
- N705 - Laurentina (MB) - Mostacciano - Spinaceto - Villaggio Azzurro/ Schedule
- N74 - Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38 - Fonte Laurentina/ Schedule
- C13 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Laurentino/ Schedule
- N200 - Prima Porta - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 188 - Circolare Farnesina/ Schedule
- 223 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - La Giustiniana (FS)/ Schedule
- L30 - Tor Marancia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule