T33 Line
Chianciano
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane T33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T33 bus (Chianciano) has 35 stops departing from Chianciano-Autostazione and ending at Chianciano-P.Zza Gramsci.
Choose any of the T33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chianciano (35 stops)
Chianciano-Autostazione
P.za Indipendenza
Chianciano-V.Baccelli
V.Le Baccelli 92
Parco Dei Fucoli
Chianciano-P.Za M.Ri Perugini Acquasanta
Via Roma, 15
Via Roma Ang. P.za Italia
Chianciano-P.Zza Italia (Taxi)
Terme Sillene (Interno)
Via Le Piane
Via Le Piane (Hotel Gina)
Via Le Piane, 106
Via Galilei (Gabbiano)
Via Galilei, 92
Le Piane (Casa Cantoniera)
Via Le Piane Ang. Galilei
Via Le Piane (Hotel Piane)
Via Le Piane Ang. Via Volta
Chianciano-P.Zza Italia
Via Lombardia, 49
Via Lombardia, 23
Via Di Vittorio Ang Ingenioli
Via Dei Colli, 92
Via Aldo Moro
Via Tevere, 125
Via Di Vittorio,97
Via Di Vittorio (Hotel Luca)
S.Elena (Interno)
Viale Liberta' N.65
V.Risorgimento 73
Cavernano
Cavernano 31
V.Del Prato 24
Chianciano-P.Zza Gramsci
T33 FAQ
What time does the T33 bus start operating?
Services on the T33 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T33 bus stop working?
Services on the T33 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T33 bus arrive?
When does the Chianciano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chianciano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T33 bus stop.
T33 Bus Schedule
T33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 200 |
Tue | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 200 |
Wed | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 200 |
Thu | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 200 |
Fri | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 200 |
Sat | 09:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 122 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T33 (from Chianciano-Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T33 (Chianciano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
T33 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane T33 (Chianciano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
T33 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the T33 bus route is Chianciano-Autostazione and the last stop is Chianciano-P.Zza Gramsci. T33 (Chianciano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T33 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest T33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T33 bus to take on your trip.
Line T33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T33 (Chianciano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T33 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line T33, in Florence
T33 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- LS1N - Navetta Badia Al Pino-Viciomaggio-Battifolle-Pieve Al Toppo-Tegoleto-Badia Al Pino/ Schedule
- E - Staggiano-Via Redi-G.monaco-Via Anconetana-La Pace-Staggiano/ Schedule
- 10S - Bettolle-Foiano-Brolio-Castroncello-Castiglion F.no
- C - Baldaccio-G.monaco-Centro Storico-Baldaccio/ Schedule
- P/1 - Meliciano-Rondine-Ponte A Buriano-Quarata-S.lorentino-Stazione/ Schedule
- T61 - Linea 1 Servizio Urbano Di Chiusi/ Schedule
- FT2 - Montepulciano-Acquaviva-Montallese-Chianciano-Chiusi
- 15A - Sinalunga-Foiano-Capezzine-Camucia-Cortona
- A+ - Via Concini-Centro-Via Tarlati-Centro-Ospedale-Via Concini/ Schedule
- LH2 - Rassina-Faltona-Castelnuovo-Talla/ Schedule
- LH4 - Bibbiena-Poppi-Porrena-Strada-Cetica
- LS3 - M.s.savino Staz.-M.s.savino Paese-Palazzuolo/ Schedule
- 139 - Chianciano-Montepulciano-Sinalunga-Siena/ Schedule
- VAS - Arezzo Terminal-Scuole Vasari
- G - Gaville-S.firmina-Park Mecenate-G.monaco/ Schedule
- 22S - Arezzo-Castiglion F.no-Camucia-Capezzine
- 15B - Bettolle-Cesa-Capezzine
- P - Castelluccio-Campoluci-Quarata-Ipercoop-S.lorentino-Stazione/ Schedule
- H/1 - Frassineto-Rigutino-Olmo-Via Dante-Via Masaccio-Stazione/ Schedule
- H02 - Badia Prataglia-Partina-Bibbiena-Poppi/ Schedule