TEAL LINE
Old Mammoth / Woodman St
Eastern Sierra Transit Authority
Eastern Sierra Transit Authority TEAL LINE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TEAL LINE bus (Old Mammoth / Woodman St) has 16 stops departing from The Village - Minaret Rd and ending at Stop 106 - Community Recreation Center.
Choose any of the TEAL LINE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Old Mammoth / Woodman St (16 stops)
The Village - Minaret Rd
Stop 17 - Main St / Minaret Rd
Stop 16 - Main St / the Chutes
Stop 15 - Main St / Joaquin Rd.
Stop 36 - Mono St / Frontage Rd
Stop 40 - Mono St / Dorrance Dr
Stop 39 - Mono St / Meridian Blvd
Stop 46 - Meridian Blvd / Manzanita Rd
Stop 45 - Meridian Blvd / Old Mammoth Rd (West)
Stop 9 - Old Mammoth Rd / Meridian Blvd (North)
Stop 108 - Tavern Rd / Old Mammoth Rd (Park & Ride)
Stop 27 - Sierra Park Rd / Tavern Rd
Stop 26 - Sierra Park Rd / Meridian Blvd
Stop 8 - Old Mammoth Rd / Meridian Blvd (South)
Stop 7 - Old Mammoth Rd / Chateau Rd
Stop 106 - Community Recreation Center
TEAL LINE FAQ
What time does the TEAL LINE bus start operating?
Services on the TEAL LINE bus start at 7:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TEAL LINE bus stop working?
Services on the TEAL LINE bus stop at 5:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TEAL LINE bus arrive?
When does the Old Mammoth / Woodman St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Old Mammoth / Woodman St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a TEAL LINE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TEAL LINE bus stop.
TEAL LINE Bus Schedule
TEAL LINE bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Mon | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Tue | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Wed | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Thu | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Fri | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:10 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 |
Eastern Sierra Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on TEAL LINE (from The Village - Minaret Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TEAL LINE (Old Mammoth / Woodman St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Eastern Sierra Transit Authority info now.
TEAL LINE line bus fare
Eastern Sierra Transit Authority TEAL LINE (Old Mammoth / Woodman St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Eastern Sierra Transit Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Eastern Sierra Transit Authority’s official website.
TEAL LINE (Eastern Sierra Transit Authority)
The first stop of the TEAL LINE bus route is The Village - Minaret Rd and the last stop is Stop 106 - Community Recreation Center. TEAL LINE (Old Mammoth / Woodman St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: TEAL LINE has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Eastern Sierra Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Fresno, and helps to find the closest TEAL LINE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TEAL LINE bus to take on your trip.
Line TEAL LINE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line TEAL LINE (Old Mammoth / Woodman St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TEAL LINE bus tracker or a live Eastern Sierra Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Eastern Sierra Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus, train or cable car to plan your route around Fresno. The trip planner shows updated data for Eastern Sierra Transit Authority and any bus, including line TEAL LINE, in Fresno