La Galaise Line
RATP
RATP THIAIS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The THIAIS bus (La Galaise) has 9 stops departing from Ferme de Grignon and ending at La Galaise.
Choose any of the THIAIS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Galaise (9 stops)
Ferme de Grignon
Stade Mimoun
Hélène Muller
Victor Hugo
Panhard - Hugo
Mairie de Thiais
Perreux
Louis Duperrey
La Galaise
THIAIS FAQ
What time does the THIAIS bus start operating?
Services on the THIAIS bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the THIAIS bus stop working?
Services on the THIAIS bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the THIAIS bus arrive?
When does the La Galaise Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Galaise Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the THIAIS (La Galaise) bus fare?
The La Galaise (La Galaise) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP THIAIS bus line run on Whit Monday?
The THIAIS bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a THIAIS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest THIAIS bus stop.
THIAIS bus Schedule
THIAIS bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:30 | 32 - 36 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:30 | 32 - 36 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:30 | 32 - 36 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:30 | 32 - 36 |
Sat | 07:15 - 19:30 | 32 - 36 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on THIAIS (from Ferme de Grignon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of THIAIS (La Galaise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
THIAIS line bus fare
RATP THIAIS (La Galaise) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
THIAIS (RATP)
The first stop of the THIAIS bus route is Ferme de Grignon and the last stop is La Galaise. THIAIS (La Galaise) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: THIAIS has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest THIAIS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the THIAIS bus to take on your trip.
Line THIAIS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line THIAIS (La Galaise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line THIAIS bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line THIAIS, in Paris
THIAIS - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 297 - Antony Rer - Place Charles Steber / Longjumeau/ Schedule
- 485 - Delalande Pasteur - Noyer - Renard/ Schedule
- 325 - Château De Vincennes - Quai De La Gare/ Schedule
- 64 - Denfert-Rochereau - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 421 - Gare D'emerainville Pontault-Combault Rer - Gare De Vaires Torcy/ Schedule
- 22 - Porte De Saint-Cloud - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- 488 - Place Henri Deudon - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 131 - Porte D'italie - Métro - Mairie - Théâtre/ Schedule
- 346 - Place De La Libération - Gare De Bondy/ Schedule
- 167 - Piscine - Patinoire - Pont De Levallois - Bécon/ Schedule
- 140 - Mairie De Saint-Ouen - Dhalenne - Gare D'argenteuil/ Schedule
- V2 - Pasteur - Domaine Chérioux/ Schedule
- 197 - Avenue Saint-Marc - Porte D'orléans/ Schedule
- 203 - Bougainville - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule
- 206 - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer - Place De Verdun/ Schedule
- 193 - Mairie - Lénine/ Schedule
- 28 - Porte De Clichy - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- 31 - Charles De Gaulle - Etoile - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 255 - Les Prévoyants - Porte De Clignancourt/ Schedule
- 467 - Pont De Sèvres - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule