La Croix de Berny RER Line
RATP
RATP TVM bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TVM bus (La Croix de Berny RER) has 32 stops departing from Saint-Maur – Créteil RER and ending at La Croix de Berny RER.
Choose any of the TVM bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Croix de Berny RER (32 stops)
Saint-Maur – Créteil RER
Pont de Créteil
Hôpital Intercommunal
Eglise
Créteil - Université
La Haye Aux Moines
Préfecture du Val-De-Marne
Base de Loisirs de Créteil
Pompadour
Parc Interdépartemental Des Sports
Marcelin Berthelot
Pasteur
Choisy-Le-Roi RER
Rouget de Lisle
René Panhard
Georges Halgoult
Victor Basch
Carrefour de la Résistance
Alouettes
La Belle Épine
Le Cor de Chasse
Porte de Thiais
Marché International de Rungis
Mairie de Chevilly-Larue
Le Delta
Parc Médicis
Montjean
Le Clos la Garenne
Le Petit Fresnes
Docteur Ténine
Berny - Raymond Aron
La Croix de Berny RER
TVM FAQ
What time does the TVM bus start operating?
Services on the TVM bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the TVM bus stop working?
Services on the TVM bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the TVM bus arrive?
When does the La Croix de Berny RER Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Croix de Berny RER Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the TVM (La Croix de Berny RER) bus fare?
The La Croix de Berny RER (La Croix de Berny RER) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP TVM bus line run on Whit Monday?
The TVM bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a TVM bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TVM bus stop.
TVM bus Schedule
TVM bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:13 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:58 | 3 - 8 |
Tue | 00:13 - 23:58 | 3 - 8 |
Wed | 00:13 - 23:58 | 3 - 8 |
Thu | 00:13 - 23:58 | 3 - 8 |
Fri | 00:13 - 23:58 | 3 - 8 |
Sat | 00:13 - 23:50 | 4 - 15 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on TVM (from Saint-Maur – Créteil RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TVM (La Croix de Berny RER) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
TVM line bus fare
RATP TVM (La Croix de Berny RER) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
TVM (RATP)
The first stop of the TVM bus route is Saint-Maur – Créteil RER and the last stop is La Croix de Berny RER. TVM (La Croix de Berny RER) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: TVM has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest TVM bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TVM bus to take on your trip.
Line TVM Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line TVM (La Croix de Berny RER) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TVM bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line TVM, in Paris
TVM - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 255 - Les Prévoyants - Porte De Clignancourt/ Schedule
- 40 - Le Peletier - Mairie Du 18e - Jules Joffrin/ Schedule
- V5 - Centre De Santé - Place Marcel Cachin - Gabriel Péri - Soleil Levant/ Schedule
- 32 - Gare De L'est - Porte D'auteuil-Metro/ Schedule
- 390 - Europe Sud - Bourg-La-Reine Rer/ Schedule
- 486 - Porte De L'essonne - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 210 - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- 192 - Marché International De Rungis - Robinson Rer/ Schedule
- 241 - Porte D'auteuil - Métro - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- NEY-FLA - La Chapelle - Porte D'aubervilliers - Oberlé/ Schedule
- ORLYBUS - Aéroport Orly 1-2-3 - Denfert-Rochereau - Métro-Rer/ Schedule
- 337 - Gare De Pierrefitte - Stains Rer - Zone Artisanale Du Moutier/ Schedule
- 269 - Mairie / Hôtel De Ville - Garges - Sarcelles Rer/ Schedule
- 68 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Métro - Liège/ Schedule
- 276 - La Défense (calder - Miro) - Les Courtilles/ Schedule
- 299 - Place Lucien Boilleau - Porte D'orléans - Ernest Reyer/ Schedule
- 323 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Métro - Gambetta/ Schedule
- 91 - Gare Du Nord - Montparnasse 2 - Gare Tgv/ Schedule
- 77 - Joinville-Le-Pont Rer - Gare De Lyon/ Schedule
- V6 - Leclerc - Thomas - Léo Lagrange/ Schedule