U11 Line
Litoměřice Hor.N.
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. U11 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The U11 train (Litoměřice Hor.N.) has 11 stations departing from Libochovice Město and ending at Litoměřice Horní N..
Choose any of the U11 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Litoměřice Hor.N. (11 stops)
Libochovice Město
Libochovice
Slatina POD Hazmburkem
Chotěšov POD Hazmburkem
Úpohlavy
Čížkovice
Sulejovice
Lovosice
Žalhostice
Litoměřice Cihelna
Litoměřice Horní N.
U11 FAQ
What time does the U11 train start operating?
Services on the U11 train start at 06:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the U11 train stop working?
Services on the U11 train stop at 21:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the U11 train arrive?
When does the Litoměřice Hor.N. Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Litoměřice Hor.N. Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. U11 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The U11 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a U11 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest U11 train station.
U11 train Schedule
U11 train line operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:28 - 21:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:28 - 21:02 | 116 |
Tue | 06:28 - 21:02 | 116 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:28 - 21:02 | 116 |
Fri | 06:28 - 21:02 | 116 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on U11 (from Libochovice Město), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of U11 (Litoměřice Hor.N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
U11 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. U11 (Litoměřice Hor.N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
U11 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the U11 train route is Libochovice Město and the last stop is Litoměřice Horní N.. U11 (Litoměřice Hor.N.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: U11 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest U11 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the U11 train to take on your trip.
Line U11 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line U11 (Litoměřice Hor.N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line U11 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line U11, in Prague
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- NJ 456 - Pardubice hl. n. – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R17 - Praha – Tábor – České Budějovice / Třeboň – České Velenice/ Schedule
- S10 - Kolín – Týnec nad Labem/ Schedule
- OS 90966 - Strančice – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SP 91082 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Rakovník
- S11 - Pečky – Kouřim/ Schedule
- S98 - Olbramovice – Sedlčany/ Schedule
- SC 507 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- IC 515 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- EX1 - Praha – Ostrava – Návsí / Opava/ Schedule
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- OS 16779 - Žihle – Blatno u Jesenice
- EX5 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SP 91031 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Praha hl. n.
- L9 - Martinice v Krkonoších – Rokytnice nad Jizerou/ Schedule
- R24 - Praha – Kladno – Rakovník/ Schedule
- S1 - Praha – Poříčany – Kolín/ Schedule
- U21 - Roudnice nad Labem – Bříza obec/ Schedule
- S75 - Beroun – Rakovník/ Schedule