U1E Line
Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmplatz - Fellbach Lutherkirche
SSB
SSB U1E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The U1E bus (Fellb. Lutherkirche) has 10 stops departing from Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmsplatz and ending at Fellb. Lutherkirche.
Choose any of the U1E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fellb. Lutherkirche (10 stops)
Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmsplatz
Uff-Kirchhof
Augsburger Platz
Nürnberger Straße
Antwerpener Straße
Beskidenstraße
Fellbach Höhenstraße
Fellbach Esslinger Straße
Fellbach Mozartstraße
Fellb. Lutherkirche
U1E FAQ
What time does the U1E bus start operating?
Services on the U1E bus start at 04:21 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the U1E bus stop working?
Services on the U1E bus stop at 00:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the U1E bus arrive?
When does the Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmplatz - Fellbach Lutherkirche bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmplatz - Fellbach Lutherkirche bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a U1E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest U1E bus stop.
U1E Bus Schedule
U1E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:24 - 00:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:21 - 00:48 | 7 - 15 |
Mon | 04:24 - 00:48 | 4 - 15 |
Tue | 04:24 - 00:48 | 4 - 15 |
Wed | 04:24 - 00:48 | 4 - 15 |
Thu | 04:21 - 00:48 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 04:24 - 00:48 | 4 - 15 |
Sat | 04:21 - 00:48 | 10 - 15 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on U1E (from Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmsplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of U1E (Fellb. Lutherkirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
U1E line bus fare
SSB U1E (Fellb. Lutherkirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
U1E (SSB)
The first stop of the U1E bus route is Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmsplatz and the last stop is Fellb. Lutherkirche. U1E (Fellb. Lutherkirche) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: U1E has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest U1E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the U1E bus to take on your trip.
Line U1E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line U1E (Fellb. Lutherkirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line U1E bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line U1E, in Stuttgart
U1E - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 913 - Göppingen - Faurndau - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- N13 - Esslingen ZOB - Berkheim - Sirnau - Deizisau - Esslingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 777 - Nagold - Mötzingen - Gäufelden - Altingen/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadtverkehr Lorch/ Schedule
- 250 - (Welzheim -) Walkersbach - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 421A - Neckarweih. - Ludw. ZOB - Oststadt - Oßweil-Süd (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 175 - Kirchheim (T) - Dettingen (T) - Bissingen (T) - Weilheim (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 920A - Göppingen ZOB - Jebenhausen - Bad Boll - Zell - Aichelberg - Weilheim (T)/ Schedule
- 774A - Schülerverkehr Nagold - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- RT918 - Uhingen - Baiereck/ Schedule
- 913A - Sparwiesen - Faurndau - Göppingen/ Schedule
- N56 - Bietigheim - Untermberg - Unterriexingen - Oberriexingen Enzweihingen -Vaihingen(E) - Sachsenheim - Bietigheim/ Schedule
- 551A - Bietigheim - Metterzimmern - Sachsenheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 111 - Esslingen ZOB - St. Bernhardt - Serach/ Schedule
- RT202 - Endersbach - Strümpfelbach/ Schedule
- 921A - Göppingen ZOB - Jebenhausen - Hattenhofen - Zell/ Schedule
- 138 - Jägerhaus - Oberesslingen - Zell - Sirnau - Berkheim/ Schedule
- N65 - Ditzingen - Hirschlanden - Schöckingen - Heimerdingen/ Schedule
- S3E - Waiblingen - Backnang/ Schedule
- X20 - Waiblingen - Esslingen/ Schedule