UP Line
LÃnea Urbana de Perez
El Perecino
El Perecino UP colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The UP colectivo (Belgrano Y Morelli) has 31 stops departing from 9 De Julio, 1117 and ending at Morelli X Belgrano (Rn 33).
Choose any of the UP colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belgrano Y Morelli (31 stops)
9 De Julio, 1117
San Martin X Chiavarinni
San Martin X Alem
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Lopez
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Carriego
Belgrano Y Pellegrini
Belgrano Y Moreno
Belgrano Y Gúemes
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Campanillas
Talas Y El Gorrion
Avenida Los Talas Y Las Torcacitas
Talas Y El Hornero
Talas Y Hudson
El Ombù Y Las Gaviotas
Las Casuarinas Y El Jilguero
Punta De LÃnea 145
Talas Y Hornero
Avenida Los Talas Y El Sauce
Avenida Los Talas Y El Gorrion
Av Talas Y P Moreno
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Campanillas
Belgrano Y Moreno
Bel Y Pelegrini
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Sanchez
Belgrano Y Alem
Chiavarini X Belgrano
Belgrano Y Rivadavia
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y 9 De Julio
Plaza Belgrano
Avenida Manuel Belgrano Y Alberdi
Morelli X Belgrano (Rn 33)
UP FAQ
What time does the UP colectivo start operating?
Services on the UP colectivo start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the UP colectivo stop working?
Services on the UP colectivo stop at 20:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the UP colectivo arrive?
When does the LÃnea Urbana de Perez Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LÃnea Urbana de Perez Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
Is there a UP colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest UP colectivo stop.
UP colectivo Schedule
UP colectivo route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 120 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 120 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 120 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 120 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
El Perecino colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on UP (from 9 De Julio, 1117), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of UP (Belgrano Y Morelli) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all El Perecino info now.
UP line colectivo fare
El Perecino UP (Belgrano Y Morelli) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about El Perecino tickets costs please check the Moovit app or El Perecino’s official website.
UP (El Perecino)
The first stop of the UP colectivo route is 9 De Julio, 1117 and the last stop is Morelli X Belgrano (Rn 33). UP (Belgrano Y Morelli) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: UP has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you El Perecino suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rosario, and helps to find the closest UP colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the UP colectivo to take on your trip.
Line UP Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line UP (Belgrano Y Morelli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line UP colectivo tracker or a live El Perecino colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for El Perecino or a trip planner for Colectivo, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Rosario. The trip planner shows updated data for El Perecino and any colectivo, including line UP, in Rosario