V41 Line
Chlumec n. Cidlinou – Kolín
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. V41 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The V41 train (Trutnov Hl. N.) has 31 stations departing from Kolín and ending at Trutnov Hl.N..
Choose any of the V41 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trutnov Hl. N. (31 stops)
Kolín
Kolín-Zálabí
Velký Osek
Sány
Dobšice Nad Cidlinou
Převýšov
Chlumec Nad Cidlinou
Nový Bydžov
Skřivany
Smidary
Ohnišťany
Ostroměř
Lázně Bělohrad
Nová Paka
Nová Paka Město
Stará Paka
Bělá U Staré Paky Zastávka
Tample
Roztoky U Jilemnice
Martinice V Krkonoších
Horní Branná
Kunčice Nad Labem
Klášterská Lhota
Prosečné
Hostinné Město
Hostinné
Chotěvice
Pilníkov
Vlčice
Trutnov-Volanov
Trutnov Hl.N.
V41 FAQ
What time does the V41 train start operating?
Services on the V41 train start at 05:31 on Saturday.
What time does the V41 train stop working?
Services on the V41 train stop at 04:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the V41 train arrive?
When does the Chlumec n. Cidlinou – Kolín train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chlumec n. Cidlinou – Kolín train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a V41 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest V41 train station.
České dráhy a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on V41 (from Kolín), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of V41 (Trutnov Hl. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
V41 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. V41 (Trutnov Hl. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
V41 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the V41 train route is Kolín and the last stop is Trutnov Hl.N.. V41 (Trutnov Hl. N.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: V41 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 162 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest V41 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the V41 train to take on your trip.
Line V41 Real Time train Tracker
Track line V41 (Trutnov Hl. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line V41 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line V41, in Prague
V41 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- S50 - Kladno – Rakovník/ Schedule
- OS 16776 - Blatno u Jesenice – Žihle/ Schedule
- S18 - Kolín – Ledečko – Sázava/ Schedule
- S32 - Štětí – Všetaty – Lysá nad Labem/ Schedule
- T4 - Praha hl. n. – Slaný/ Schedule
- S65 - Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy/ Schedule
- S2 - Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín/ Schedule
- R10 - Praha – Hradec Králové – Trutnov / Letohrad/ Schedule
- IC 514 - Opava východ – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SC 506 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S9 - Lysá nad Labem – Praha – Říčany – Benešov u Prahy/ Schedule
- U28 - Děčín hl. n. – Bad Schandau – Sebnitz – Rumburk/ Schedule
- R18 - Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou/ Schedule
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R17 - Praha – Tábor – České Budějovice / Třeboň – České Velenice/ Schedule
- L6 - Liberec – Černousy/ Schedule
- SC 507 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- S43 - Neratovice – Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- EN 443 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule