VO62 Line
Voironnais VO62 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The VO62 has 24 stations departing from Gare Nord 01 and ending at Les Allex.
Choose any of the VO62 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (24 stops)
Gare Nord 01
General Leclerc
College St Joseph
L'Agnelas
Le Paysan
Village
Le Verdin
La Couratiere
Za Le Talamud
Ravignhouse
Forges
Papeterie
Guillermet
Jacquin
Gare
Place Du Marche
Office De Tourisme
Vers Ars
Pl Saint Christophe
La Cuaz
Carrefour Brezin
Brezin Bourg
Centre Equestre
Les Allex
VO62 FAQ
What time does the VO62 start operating?
Services on the VO62 start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the VO62 stop working?
Services on the VO62 stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the VO62 arrive?
When does the line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the line that is closest to your location.
Does the Voironnais VO62 line run on Assumption of Mary?
The VO62 's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a VO62 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest VO62 station.
VO62 Schedule
VO62 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:15 - 18:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:15 - 18:09 | 54 |
Tue | 17:15 - 18:09 | 54 |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:15 - 18:09 | 54 |
Fri | 17:15 - 18:09 | 54 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Voironnais Service Alerts
See all updates on VO62 (from Gare Nord 01), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of VO62 and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
VO62 line fare
Voironnais VO62 prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Voironnais tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
VO62
The first stop of the VO62 route is Gare Nord 01 and the last stop is Les Allex. VO62 is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: VO62 has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Voironnais suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest VO62 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the VO62 to take on your trip.
Line VO62 Real Time Tracker
Track line VO62 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line VO62 tracker or a live Voironnais tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Voironnais or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Voironnais and any , including line VO62, in Grenoble
Voironnais Lines in Grenoble
- CH41 - MERLAS PICOUDIERE CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- CH65 - CHARAVINES PLACE MARCHE CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- VO11 - RIVES MALADIERE VOIRON GARE SUD/ Schedule
- 1 - BLANCHISSERIES - PAVIOT/ Schedule
- VO14 - RENAGE PL CARDINALE VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- PM42 - ST AUPRE TURE COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- DE12 - REAUMONT H. FERROVIERE RIVES DESNOS/ Schedule
- PR51 - MERLAS PICOUDIERE ST GEOIRE PLAMPALAIS/ Schedule
- GA76 - VOIRON LES TUILERIES VOIRON LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- PM33 - POMMIERS BARNIERS COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- DE13 - REAUMONT LE BESSEY RIVES DESNOS/ Schedule
- BE22 - TULLINS GARE SNCF MOIRANS P. BEGHIN/ Schedule
- VO51 - MASSIEU COTE D AINAN VOIRON F. BUISSON/ Schedule
- PR71 - COUBLEVIE RTE DES GORGES RUE DU 11 NOV/ Schedule
- 20 - ST JEAN DE MOIRANS - MOIRANS - CENTR'ALP/ Schedule
- GA71 - LA MURETTE VILLAGE VOIRON LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- GA73 - LES CHARTREUX LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- 3 - FATON - CRIEL CHAMPFEUILLET/ Schedule
- PM44 - CROSSEY POMPIERS COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- VO12 - RIVES MALADIERE VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule