W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL Line
Porto Alegre
Soul - Metroplan
Soul - Metroplan W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus (Porto Alegre) has 43 stops departing from Caetano Dihl and ending at Voluntários Da Pátria - Desembarque.
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porto Alegre (43 stops)
Caetano Dihl
Portugal
Nova Prata
Noruega
Noruega
Noruega
Jacy Bastos Rohenkohl
Term. Albion
Albion
Flor Da Serra Futebol Clube
Flor Da Serra Futebol Clube
Brasil
Brasil
Brasil
América
Pres. Getúlio Vargas - Parada 41 (Big Alvorada)
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Colégio São Francisco Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Antonio Severino Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Martim F. Berta Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Nacional Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Leopoldina Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Centro Vida Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Sertório Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Adda Mascarenhas Bc
Baltazar De O. Garcia - Cruz Jobim Bc
Terminal Triângulo - Desembarque
Assis Brasil - Lindóia [Centro]
Assis Brasil - Cristo Redentor [Centro]
Assis Brasil - Centro Comercial [Centro]
Assis Brasil - Obirici [Centro]
Brasiliano Índio De Morais - Iapi [Centro]
Assis Brasil - Cel. Feijó (Dom Bosco) [Centro]
Benjamin Constant - São João [Centro]
Benjamin Constant - Viaduto Utzig [Centro]
Cairu - Navegantes Porto Alegre - Rs 90230-061 Brasil
Rua Cairu 838-856 - Navegantes Porto Alegre - Rs - Navegantes Porto Alegre - Rs 90230-061 Brasil
Farrapos - Pça. Pinheiro Machado [Centro]
Farrapos - São Pedro [Centro]
Farrapos - Siderúgica [Centro]
Farrapos - Pça. Florida [Centro]
Farrapos - Ernesto Alves [Centro]
Voluntários Da Pátria - Desembarque
Voluntários Da Pátria - Desembarque
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL FAQ
What time does the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus start operating?
Services on the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stop working?
Services on the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus arrive?
When does the Porto Alegre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porto Alegre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stop.
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus Schedule
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Soul - Metroplan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (from Caetano Dihl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (Porto Alegre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Soul - Metroplan info now.
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL line bus fare
Soul - Metroplan W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (Porto Alegre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Soul - Metroplan tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Soul - Metroplan’s official website.
W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (Soul - Metroplan)
The first stop of the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus route is Caetano Dihl and the last stop is Voluntários Da Pátria - Desembarque. W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (Porto Alegre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Soul - Metroplan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto Alegre Region, and helps to find the closest W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus to take on your trip.
Line W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL (Porto Alegre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL bus tracker or a live Soul - Metroplan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Soul - Metroplan or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Porto Alegre Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Soul - Metroplan and any bus, including line W172 SANTA CLARA VIA ASSIS BRASIL, in Porto Alegre Region
Soul - Metroplan Lines in Porto Alegre Region
- W122 INTERSUL VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Intersul via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W213 VILA ELZA VIA PROTÁSIO ALVES - Vila Elza via Protásio Alves/ Schedule
- W138 PORTOVERDE - EXECUTIVO - Portoverde - Executivo/ Schedule
- W136 PORTOVERDE / JD. ALGARVE ATÉ CAIRÚ - Portoverde / Jd. Algarve até Cairú/ Schedule
- W224 VILA ELZA / PORTO SECO - Vila Elza / Porto Seco/ Schedule
- W141 JARDIM ALVORADA VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Jardim Alvorada via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W202 PASSO DA FIGUEIRA ATÉ CAIRU - Passo da Figueira até Cairu/ Schedule
- W233 PORTO ALEGRE / DISTRITO ALVORADA VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Porto Alegre / Distrito Alvorada via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W154 JARDIM APARECIDA VIA PROTÁSIO ALVES - Jardim Aparecida via Protásio Alves/ Schedule
- W161 AMERICANA VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Americana via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W151 JARDIM APARECIDA VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Jardim Aparecida via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W101 ALVORADA VIA ASSIS BRASIL - Alvorada via Assis Brasil/ Schedule
- W135 JARDIM ALGARVE / TERRA NOVA - EXECUTIVO - Jardim Algarve / Terra Nova - Executivo/ Schedule
- W202 PASSO DA FIGUEIRA / IGUATEMI - Passo da Figueira / Iguatemi/ Schedule
- W208 SALOMÉ VIA PROTÁSIO ALVES - Salomé via Protásio Alves/ Schedule
- W131 JARDIM PORTO ALEGRE VIA SERTÓRIO - Jardim Porto Alegre via Sertório/ Schedule
- W171 TAIMBÉ - Taimbé/ Schedule
- W182 SALOMÉ VIA SERTÓRIO - Salomé via Sertório/ Schedule
- W180 SALOMÉ VIA ANCHIETA - Salomé via Anchieta/ Schedule