WE4 Line
Darmstadt Hauptbahnhof - Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik
HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG
HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG WE4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The WE4 bus (Büttelborn Volkshaus) has 5 stops departing from Weiterstadt Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz and ending at Büttelborn Volkshaus.
WE4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the WE4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Büttelborn Volkshaus (5 stops)
Weiterstadt Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz
Weiterstadt Hallenbad
Büttelborn Schwemmstraße
Büttelborn Kirche
Büttelborn Volkshaus
WE4 FAQ
What time does the WE4 bus start operating?
Services on the WE4 bus start at 12:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the WE4 bus stop working?
Services on the WE4 bus stop at 12:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the WE4 bus arrive?
When does the Darmstadt Hauptbahnhof - Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darmstadt Hauptbahnhof - Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a WE4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest WE4 bus stop.
WE4 Bus Schedule
WE4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG Service Alerts
See all updates on WE4 (from Weiterstadt Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of WE4 (Büttelborn Volkshaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG info now.
WE4 line bus fare
HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG WE4 (Büttelborn Volkshaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG’s official website.
WE4 (HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG)
The first stop of the WE4 bus route is Weiterstadt Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz and the last stop is Büttelborn Volkshaus. WE4 (Büttelborn Volkshaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: WE4 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest WE4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the WE4 bus to take on your trip.
Line WE4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line WE4 (Büttelborn Volkshaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line WE4 bus tracker or a live HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG or a trip planner for subway, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Rhein-Main Gebiet. The trip planner shows updated data for HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG and any bus, including line WE4, in Rhein-Main Gebiet
WE4 - Alternative Directions
HEAG mobiBus GmbH + Co. KG Lines in Rhein-Main Gebiet
- F - Darmstadt Haasstraße - Darmstadt Oberwaldhaus/ Schedule
- WE1 - Darmstadt Mathildenplatz - Erzhausen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- AIR - Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 - Darmstadt Luisenplatz/ Schedule
- EB - Pfungstadt Major-Karl-Plagge-Kaserne - Darmstadt-Eberstadt Wartehalle/ Schedule
- L - Darmstadt Heinheimer Straße - Darmstadt TU-Lichtwiese/Campus/ Schedule
- G - Darmstadt-Arheilgen Dreieichweg - Darmstadt-Wixhausen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- O - Darmstadt Böllenfalltor - Modautal-Brandau Feuerwehr/ Schedule
- PG - Gernsheim Bahnhof - Darmstadt-Eberstadt Wartehalle/ Schedule
- K - Darmstadt Alfred-Messel-Weg - Darmstadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- N - Mühltal-Nieder-Ramstadt Gewerbepark - Darmstadt Böllenfalltor/ Schedule
- A - Darmstadt-Arheilgen Bahnhof - Darmstadt-Arheilgen Steinstraße/ Schedule
- PE - Pfungstadt-Eschollbrücken Römer - Darmstadt-Eberstadt Wartehalle/ Schedule
- NE - Modautal-Neutsch Denkmal - Darmstadt Böllenfalltor/ Schedule
- 8N - Seeheim-Jugenheim-Jugenheim Ludwigstraße - Alsbach-Hähnlein-Hähnlein Neue Schule/ Schedule
- WE2 - Darmstadt Mathildenplatz - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod/ Schedule
- WX - Darmstadt-Wixhausen Bahnhof - Darmstadt-Arheilgen Dreieichweg/ Schedule
- BE1 - Bickenbach Bahnhof - Darmstadt-Eberstadt Wartehalle/ Schedule
- FM - Rödermark-Urberach Bahnhof - Darmstadt Haasstraße/ Schedule
- WE3 - Weiterstadt Hallenbad - Darmstadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule