WX1 Line
Drinagh Business Pk - Wexford Station
Wexford Bus
Wexford Bus WX1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The WX1 bus (Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station) has 21 stops departing from Drinagh Business Pk and ending at Wexford Station.
WX1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the WX1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station (21 stops)
Drinagh Business Pk
Drinagh Retail Park
Sinnottstown Lane
Starvehall
Ard Na Cuin/ Whitebrook
Whiterock Heights
Gael Scoil Charman
Richmond Drive
Loreto School
Clonard Village Wexford
Clonard Road
The Grove
Belvedere Grove
Mansfield Drive
Newlands
Newlands/Sycamore
Hospital Newtown Rd
Newtown Road
Bayview Drive
Hill Street
Wexford Station
WX1 FAQ
What time does the WX1 bus start operating?
Services on the WX1 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the WX1 bus stop working?
Services on the WX1 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the WX1 bus arrive?
When does the Drinagh Business Pk - Wexford Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drinagh Business Pk - Wexford Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Wexford Bus WX1 bus line run on May Day?
The WX1 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a WX1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest WX1 bus stop.
WX1 bus Schedule
WX1 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wexford Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on WX1 (from Drinagh Business Pk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of WX1 (Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wexford Bus info now.
WX1 line bus fare
Wexford Bus WX1 (Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wexford Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wexford Bus’s official website.
WX1 (Wexford Bus)
The first stop of the WX1 bus route is Drinagh Business Pk and the last stop is Wexford Station. WX1 (Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: WX1 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wexford Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest WX1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the WX1 bus to take on your trip.
Line WX1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line WX1 (Drinagh Business Pk→Wexford Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line WX1 bus tracker or a live Wexford Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wexford Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Wexford Bus and any bus, including line WX1, in Ireland
WX1 - Alternative Directions
Wexford Bus Lines in Ireland
- 740 - Dublin Airport - Redmond Square/ Schedule
- 740X - Redmond Square - Zone 14/ Schedule
- 376 - MacDonagh Jctn - Kerlogue Business Park/ Schedule
- 740A - Dublin Airport - Gorey/ Schedule
- 877 - Village Green - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 390 - Wexford Station - Kilmore Quay/ Schedule
- 340 - Redmond Square - Whitfield Hospital/ Schedule
- WX2 - Wexford Station - Clonard Village/ Schedule
- 884 - Redmond Square - Main Street/ Schedule
- UM11 - Maynooth University Library - Gorey/ Schedule