X32 Line
Letterkenny
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann X32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X32 bus (Letterkenny) has 8 stops departing from Dublin Busáras and ending at Letterkenny Station.
X32 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the X32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Letterkenny (8 stops)
Dublin Busáras
Dublin Airport
Monaghan Bus Stn
Ulsterbus Depot
Bradley Way
Lifford
Atu Letterkenny
Letterkenny Station
X32 FAQ
What time does the X32 bus start operating?
Services on the X32 bus start at 15:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X32 bus stop working?
Services on the X32 bus stop at 15:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X32 bus arrive?
When does the Letterkenny Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Letterkenny Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the X32 (Letterkenny) bus fare?
The Letterkenny (Letterkenny) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a X32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X32 bus stop.
X32 bus Schedule
X32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:45 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on X32 (from Dublin Busáras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X32 (Letterkenny) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
X32 line bus fare
Bus Éireann X32 (Letterkenny) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
X32 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the X32 bus route is Dublin Busáras and the last stop is Letterkenny Station. X32 (Letterkenny) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X32 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 210 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest X32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X32 bus to take on your trip.
Line X32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X32 (Letterkenny) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X32 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line X32, in Ireland
X32 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 103X - UCD Belfield Campus - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 64 - Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 108 - Bailieborough - Kells/ Schedule
- D1 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 216 - Monkstown - CUH Main Gate/ Schedule
- 23 - Dublin Busáras - Ash Lane/ Schedule
- 322 - Nenagh Station - Lorrha/ Schedule
- 100 - Strand Street - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 425 - Longford Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 182A - Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 345 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Scariff/ Schedule
- 440 - Athlone Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 304 - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 372 - Waterford Bus Stn - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 52 - Galway Bus Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Dublin Airport - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule