Z Line
Stagno Lombardo - Stazione
Arriva Cremona
Arriva Cremona Z bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z bus (Cremona, Autostazione) has 15 stops departing from Stagno Lombardo, Piazza Roma and ending at Cremona, Autostazione.
Choose any of the Z bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cremona, Autostazione (15 stops)
Stagno Lombardo, Piazza Roma
Stagno Lombardo, Brancere, S.P. 50, 14
Stagno Lombardo, Cantone
Gerre De Caprioli, Via Gerre Borghi
Bosco Ex Parmigiano, Via Roma, 3
Bosco Ex Parmigiano, Via Dei Renaioli
Cremona, Via Bosco, 14
Cremona, Via Genala, 50
Cremona, Via Genala, Rizzi
Cremona, Piazza IV Novembre, Banca
Cremona, Via Ghisleri, 4
Cremona, Via Dante, 190
Cremona, Via Dante, 134
Cremona, Via Dante, 100
Cremona, Autostazione
Z FAQ
What time does the Z bus start operating?
Services on the Z bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z bus stop working?
Services on the Z bus stop at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z bus arrive?
When does the Stagno Lombardo - Stazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stagno Lombardo - Stazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the Z (Cremona, Autostazione) bus fare?
The Stagno Lombardo - Stazione (Cremona, Autostazione) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.50.
Is there a Z bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z bus stop.
Z bus Schedule
Z bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Tue | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Wed | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Thu | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Fri | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Sat | 07:15 - 13:40 | 65 - 230 |
Arriva Cremona bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z (from Stagno Lombardo, Piazza Roma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z (Cremona, Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Cremona info now.
Z line bus fare
Arriva Cremona Z (Cremona, Autostazione) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Cremona's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Arriva Cremona’s official website.
Z (Arriva Cremona)
The first stop of the Z bus route is Stagno Lombardo, Piazza Roma and the last stop is Cremona, Autostazione. Z (Cremona, Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Cremona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z bus to take on your trip.
Line Z Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line Z (Cremona, Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z bus tracker or a live Arriva Cremona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Cremona or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular, Gondola, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Cremona and any bus, including line Z, in Milan and Lombardy
Z - Alternative Directions
Arriva Cremona Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- K203 - Casalmaggiore - Torricella - Cremona/ Schedule
- E - Barriera Po - Piazza Roma - Stazione - Ospedale/ Schedule
- K211 - Formigara - San Bassano - Cremona/ Schedule
- L - Quartiere Cambonino - Piazza Roma - Stazione- Quartiere Zaist/ Schedule
- U - Autostazione - Università - Piazzale Azzurri d'Italia/ Schedule
- K210 - Soresina - Paderno - Cremona/ Schedule
- I3 - Persico - Persichello - Maristella - Stazione/ Schedule
- G1 - Bonemerse - Via Novati - Autostazione
- K207 - Pralboino - Cremona/ Schedule
- K212 - Soresina - Fiesco - Crema/ Schedule
- K204 - Casalmaggiore - Scandolara - Cigngia De' Botti - Cremona
- K214 - Pontevico - Brazzuoli - Cremona/ Schedule
- K208 - Pavone Mella - Alfianello - Pontevico - Cremona/ Schedule
- C - Stazione - Corso Garibaldi - Via Giordano - Via XX Settembre - Stazione/ Schedule
- H2 - San Marino - San Savino - Autostazione/ Schedule
- K205 - Asola - Isola Dovarese - Cremona/ Schedule
- K213 - Casalmaggiore - Scandolara - Cremona/ Schedule
- K202 - Asola - Piadena - Casalmaggiore
- D - San Sigismondo - Piazza Roma - Stazione - Boschetto/ Schedule