Z618 Line
Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4
Movibus
Movibus Z618 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z618 bus (Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4) has 17 stops departing from C.so Europa Via Canova (Rho) and ending at Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4.
Choose any of the Z618 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4 (17 stops)
C.so Europa Via Canova (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Marconi (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Lainate (Rho)
C.so Europa (Ospedale) (Rho)
C.so Europa Via D'Acquino (Rho)
Via Capuana Via Mattei (Rho)
Via Capuana Via Giusti (Rho)
Pogliano Milanese - Via Europa Civ.13
Pogliano Milanese - Via Oberdan Fr Civ.10
Pogliano Milanese - V.Nazario Sauro A.L.Chiesa
Vanzago - Via Garibaldi Scuole
Vanzago - V.Lazzaretto Fr Civ.9
Vanzago - Via Milano Civ.3
Vanzago - Via Ferrario Cimitero
Vanzago Mantegazza - Via Roma Fr Civ. 63
Vanzago Mantegazza - Via Madonnina Bivio
Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4
Z618 FAQ
What time does the Z618 bus start operating?
Services on the Z618 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z618 bus stop working?
Services on the Z618 bus stop at 08:00 on Saturday.
What time does the Z618 bus arrive?
When does the Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z618 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z618 bus stop.
Z618 Bus Schedule
Z618 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Tue | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Wed | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Thu | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Fri | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Sat | 08:00 | Single departure |
Movibus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z618 (from C.so Europa Via Canova (Rho)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z618 (Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movibus info now.
Z618 line bus fare
Movibus Z618 (Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movibus’s official website.
Z618 (Movibus)
The first stop of the Z618 bus route is C.so Europa Via Canova (Rho) and the last stop is Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4. Z618 (Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z618 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z618 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z618 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z618 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z618 (Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z618 bus tracker or a live Movibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movibus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Movibus and any bus, including line Z618, in Milan and Lombardy
Z618 - Alternative Directions
Movibus Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- Z649 - Busto G. - Arluno - Pregnana M. - Cornaredo - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z647 - Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z6C3 - S. Vittore Olona - Cerro Maggiore - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z622 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Arluno - Vittuone - Cornaredo/ Schedule
- Z619 - S. Vittore O./Lainate/Cerro M./Nerviano - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z620 - Magenta - Corbetta - Vittuone - Settimo M. - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z646 - Magenta - Marcallo con C. - Cuggiono - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z616 - Rho FS - Pregnana Milanese - Rho FS/ Schedule
- Z644 - Arconate - Dairago - Villa Cortese/Busto G. - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z643 - Vittuone - Arluno - Ossona - Casorezzo - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z625 - Busto Arsizio - Dairago - Busto Garolfo/ Schedule
- Z641 - Castano Primo - Nosate - Turbigo - Cuggiono - Boffalora T. - Magenta/ Schedule
- Z621 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z612 - Legnano - Cerro M. - Lainate - Arese/ Schedule
- Z602 - Legnano - Milano Cadorna FN M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z642 - Magenta - Corbetta - S. Stefano T. - Arluno - Busto G. - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z603 - S. Vittore Olona/Nerviano - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z627 - Legnano - Busto Garolfo - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z617 - Origgio - Lainate - Milano Lampugnano M1/ Schedule