ZOO Line
E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority ZOO Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ZOO bus (E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo) has 8 stops departing from E State St & S High St and ending at Columbus Zoo.
Choose any of the ZOO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo (8 stops)
E State St & S High St
S High St & E Broad St
N High St & E Long St
W Spring St & N Front St
W Spring St & Marconi Blvd
Riverside Dr & Nottingham Rd
Dublin Dale Dr Park & Ride
Columbus Zoo
ZOO FAQ
What time does the ZOO bus start operating?
Services on the ZOO bus start at 8:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the ZOO bus stop working?
Services on the ZOO bus stop at 6:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the ZOO bus arrive?
When does the E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ZOO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ZOO bus stop.
ZOO Bus Schedule
ZOO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Mon | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Tue | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Wed | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Thu | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Fri | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Sat | 8:14 AM - 6:00 PM | 90 - 242 |
Central Ohio Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ZOO (from E State St & S High St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ZOO (E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Central Ohio Transit Authority info now.
ZOO line bus fare
Central Ohio Transit Authority ZOO (E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Central Ohio Transit Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Central Ohio Transit Authority’s official website.
ZOO (Central Ohio Transit Authority)
The first stop of the ZOO bus route is E State St & S High St and the last stop is Columbus Zoo. ZOO (E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: ZOO has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Central Ohio Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Columbus, and helps to find the closest ZOO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ZOO bus to take on your trip.
Line ZOO Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ZOO (E State St & S High St→Columbus Zoo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ZOO bus tracker or a live Central Ohio Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Central Ohio Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Columbus. The trip planner shows updated data for Central Ohio Transit Authority and any bus, including line ZOO, in Columbus
ZOO - Alternative Directions
Central Ohio Transit Authority Lines in Columbus
- 32 - N BROADWAY/ Schedule
- 75 - ARLINGTON/1ST AVE/ Schedule
- 41 - CROSSWOODS-POLARIS/ Schedule
- 4 - INDIANOLA/LOCKBOURNE/ Schedule
- 6 - SULLIVANT/ Schedule
- 42 - SHARON WOODS/ Schedule
- 31 - HUDSON/ Schedule
- 43 - WESTERVILLE/ Schedule
- 34 - MORSE/ Schedule
- 9 - W MOUND/BRENTNELL/ Schedule
- 73 - DUBLIN/ Schedule
- 1 - KENNY/LIVINGSTON/ Schedule
- 12 - MCKINLEY/FIELDS/ Schedule
- 7 - MT VERNON/ Schedule
- 74 - SMOKY ROW/ Schedule
- 11 - BRYDEN/MAIZE/ Schedule
- 10 - E BROAD/W BROAD/ Schedule
- 45 - NEW ALBANY/ Schedule
- 21 - HILLIARD ROME/ Schedule
- 52 - CANAL WINCHESTER/ Schedule