Gardena GTrans
Gardena GTrans (Gardena Municipal Bus Lines) is a public transportation provider in Los Angeles which operates bus routes since 1940.
The Gardena GTrans has 7 bus routes in Los Angeles with 404 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Westmont) with a stop at Imperial Hwy & Vermont Ave to the South (Harbor City, La) with a stop at Kaiser Hospital.Their most western stop is Aviation Blvd and Imperial Hwy (Westchester, La) and the most eastern stop is MLK Transit Center (Compton).
Gardena GTrans line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Choose a line to view updated schedules and stops
1X
Harbor Fwy C & J Line Station - Redondo Beach K Line Station2
Kaiser Hospital - Kaiser Hospital2SCH
Arrive Narbonne High School - Western Ave & El Segundo Bl3
MLK Transit Center - Redondo Beach Transit Center3SCH
MLK Transit Center - Bishop Montgomery High School4
Harbor Gateway Transit Center - Manhattan Beach & Crenshaw Blvd5
Willowbrook / Rosa Park Station - LAX Transit Center7X
Harbor Gateway Transit Depart - PRAIRIE AND ARBOR VITAEG
Highland Ave & 14th Pl - 162nd St & Harvard Pl
Data from the official Gardena GTrans source
Routes and schedules sourced directly from Gardena GTrans
Real-time service updates from Gardena GTrans
Agency-provided service alerts and changes
Transit data manually verified by our team
Gardena GTrans coverage area map
Gardena GTrans Schedule Updates
For Gardena GTrans service alerts, please check the Moovit website for real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops and any service changes.
Looking for a specific Gardena GTrans bus schedule? All Gardena GTrans lines and schedules in Los Angeles can be found in the Moovit App. Moovit gives you directions for Gardena GTrans routes and provides helpful step-by-step navigation.
Gardena GTrans (Gardena Municipal Bus Lines) is a public transportation provider in Los Angeles which operates bus routes since 1940.
The Gardena GTrans has 7 bus routes in Los Angeles with 404 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Westmont) with a stop at Imperial Hwy & Vermont Ave to the South (Harbor City, La) with a stop at Kaiser Hospital.Their most western stop is Aviation Blvd and Imperial Hwy (Westchester, La) and the most eastern stop is MLK Transit Center (Compton).
Gardena GTrans line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Facts about Gardena GTrans
The Gardena GTrans has bus routes operating across Los Angeles including: Gardena, Harbor Gateway, Torrance, West Rancho Dominguez, Alondra Park, Hawthorne, Los Angeles, Compton, Harbor City, West Athens.
The longest line from the Gardena GTrans is: 2. This bus route starts from Kaiser Hospital (Harbor City, La) and ends at Kaiser Hospital (Harbor City, La). It covers over 36 km and has 88 stops.
The shortest line is: 2SCH. This bus line begins from Western Ave & 122nd St (West Athens) and finishes at Vermont Ave & El Segundo Bl (Gardena). It runs through 5 km with 12 stops.
Gardena GTrans - bus fare information
Costs and prices of different ticket types may change, based on several factors. Please check the Moovit app to view bus fares of individual lines. For more information on ride fares and for buying bus tickets online please visit Gardena GTrans's official site.
Gardena GTrans contact information
The headquarter offices of the Gardena GTrans are located in: 1700 West 162nd Street, Gardena, California
Company Owner: City of Gardena
- Website URL: https://ridegtrans.com
- Wikipedia Page: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GTrans
Ride & Pay with Moovit in Los Angeles
No cash, no credit cards, no prepaid physical cards - just pay with the Moovit app. Moovit Pay is the smartest, safest, and most affordable way to buy transit tickets in Los Angeles.
Gardena GTrans bus Tracker
The Moovit app can be used as an Gardena GTrans bus tracker, providing real-time locations, arrival times, and live status of bus lines on an interactive transit map. Use our Gardena GTrans bus tracker to navigate more efficiently across Los Angeles.
