170
170 - Dundalk Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cavan Bus Station | 6:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:15 PM | - | 5:30 PM | 7:45 PM |
Breffni Retail Park | 6:33 AM | 9:33 AM | 11:48 AM | 2:18 PM | - | 5:33 PM | 7:48 PM |
Crystal Retail Park | 6:35 AM | 9:35 AM | 11:50 AM | 2:20 PM | - | 5:35 PM | 7:50 PM |
O'Neill Barracks | 6:38 AM | 9:38 AM | 11:53 AM | 2:23 PM | - | 5:37 PM | 7:52 PM |
Kilmore Hotel | 6:39 AM | 9:39 AM | 11:54 AM | 2:24 PM | - | 5:38 PM | 7:53 PM |
Lavey | 6:45 AM | 9:45 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:30 PM | - | 5:44 PM | 7:59 PM |
Bailieborough | 7:10 AM | 10:11 AM | 12:26 PM | 2:56 PM | - | 6:10 PM | 8:24 PM |
Kingscourt | 7:25 AM | 10:26 AM | 12:41 PM | 3:11 PM | - | 6:25 PM | 8:39 PM |
Carrickmacross | 7:41 AM | 10:42 AM | 12:57 PM | 3:27 PM | 4:45 PM | 6:41 PM | 8:55 PM |
Lis Na Dara | 8:06 AM | 11:07 AM | 1:22 PM | 3:52 PM | 5:10 PM | 7:06 PM | 9:20 PM |
Dundalk Rail Stn | 8:07 AM | 11:08 AM | 1:23 PM | 3:53 PM | 5:11 PM | 7:07 PM | 9:21 PM |
Dundalk | 8:10 AM | 11:11 AM | 1:26 PM | 3:56 PM | 5:14 PM | 7:10 PM | 9:24 PM |
The Long Walk | 8:12 AM | 11:13 AM | 1:28 PM | 3:58 PM | 5:16 PM | 7:12 PM | 9:26 PM |
Sunday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cavan Bus Station | 6:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:15 PM | 5:30 PM | 7:45 PM |
Breffni Retail Park | 6:33 AM | 9:33 AM | 11:48 AM | 2:18 PM | 5:33 PM | 7:48 PM |
Crystal Retail Park | 6:35 AM | 9:35 AM | 11:50 AM | 2:20 PM | 5:35 PM | 7:50 PM |
O'Neill Barracks | 6:38 AM | 9:38 AM | 11:53 AM | 2:23 PM | 5:37 PM | 7:52 PM |
Kilmore Hotel | 6:39 AM | 9:39 AM | 11:54 AM | 2:24 PM | 5:38 PM | 7:53 PM |
Lavey | 6:45 AM | 9:45 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 5:44 PM | 7:59 PM |
Bailieborough | 7:10 AM | 10:11 AM | 12:26 PM | 2:56 PM | 6:10 PM | 8:24 PM |
Kingscourt | 7:25 AM | 10:26 AM | 12:41 PM | 3:11 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:39 PM |
Carrickmacross | 7:41 AM | 10:42 AM | 12:57 PM | 3:27 PM | 6:41 PM | 8:55 PM |
Lis Na Dara | 8:06 AM | 11:07 AM | 1:22 PM | 3:52 PM | 7:06 PM | 9:20 PM |
Dundalk Rail Stn | 8:07 AM | 11:08 AM | 1:23 PM | 3:53 PM | 7:07 PM | 9:21 PM |
Dundalk | 8:10 AM | 11:11 AM | 1:26 PM | 3:56 PM | 7:10 PM | 9:24 PM |
The Long Walk | 8:12 AM | 11:13 AM | 1:28 PM | 3:58 PM | 7:12 PM | 9:26 PM |
Bus Éireann Bus schedule - 170 (Dundalk)
The Bus Éireann Bus schedule for the 170 route, Dundalk, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Cavan Bus Station to The Long Walk station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 170, from Carrickmacross to Dundalk, daily at midnight.