170 Line
Cavan
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 170 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170 bus (Cavan) has 13 stops departing from The Long Walk and ending at Cavan Bus Station.
Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cavan (13 stops)
The Long Walk
Clarke Station
Lis Na Dara
Lough Na Glack
Carrickmacross
Kingscourt
Bailieborough
Lavey
Kilmore Hotel
O'Neill Barracks
Crystal Retail Park
Breffni Retail Park
Cavan Bus Station
170 FAQ
What time does the 170 bus start operating?
Services on the 170 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus stop working?
Services on the 170 bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus arrive?
When does the Cavan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cavan Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 170 (Cavan) bus fare?
The Cavan (Cavan) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170 bus stop.
170 bus Schedule
170 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Sat | 06:45 - 19:45 | 135 - 195 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 170 (from The Long Walk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170 (Cavan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
170 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 170 (Cavan) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
170 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 170 bus route is The Long Walk and the last stop is Cavan Bus Station. 170 (Cavan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170 (Cavan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 170, in Ireland
170 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 328 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Mitchelstown/ Schedule
- 494 - Canal Street - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 226X - Kinsale - MTU/ Schedule
- 245X - Dublin Busáras - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 425 - Longford Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- X32 - Letterkenny Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 320 - Charleville - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 483 - Ballyshannon - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 379 - Rosslare Europort - Gorey/ Schedule
- 425A - Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew/ Schedule
- 219 - MTU - City Gate/ Schedule
- 207A - Merchants Quay - Glenheights Square/ Schedule
- 13 - Casement Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 492 - Dungloe - Donegal/ Schedule
- 133 - Dublin Busáras - Colley Row/ Schedule