221CT - Greams Road Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 221CT (Greams Road)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 221CT route, Greams Road, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Perumbakkam S.C.B station to Greams Road station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perumbakkam S.C.B | 7:10 AM | 7:35 AM | 2:30 PM | 2:40 PM |
Chemmenchery S.C.B. | 7:11 AM | 7:36 AM | 2:31 PM | 2:41 PM |
Chemmenchery S.C.B. | 7:13 AM | 7:38 AM | 2:32 PM | 2:42 PM |
Nucleus Company | 7:16 AM | 7:41 AM | 2:35 PM | 2:45 PM |
Kumaran Nagar | 7:18 AM | 7:43 AM | 2:37 PM | 2:47 PM |
Pooniyamman Kovil | 7:21 AM | 7:46 AM | 2:39 PM | 2:49 PM |
Aavin | 7:23 AM | 7:48 AM | 2:41 PM | 2:51 PM |
Sholinganallur Government School | 7:24 AM | 7:49 AM | 2:41 PM | 2:51 PM |
Shozinganallur | 7:26 AM | 7:51 AM | 2:43 PM | 2:53 PM |
Shozhanganallur | 7:27 AM | 7:52 AM | 2:44 PM | 2:54 PM |
Accenture Shozhanganallur | 7:29 AM | 7:54 AM | 2:45 PM | 2:55 PM |
Karapakkam | 7:31 AM | 7:56 AM | 2:47 PM | 2:57 PM |
Tcs | 7:33 AM | 7:58 AM | 2:49 PM | 2:59 PM |
Okkiyampet | 7:35 AM | 8:00 AM | 2:51 PM | 3:01 PM |
PTC Quarters | 7:37 AM | 8:02 AM | 2:53 PM | 3:03 PM |
Thoraipakkam Tea Shop | 7:38 AM | 8:03 AM | 2:54 PM | 3:04 PM |
Okkiam Thoraipakkam Se | 7:39 AM | 8:04 AM | 2:54 PM | 3:05 PM |
Mettukuppam | 7:40 AM | 8:05 AM | 2:55 PM | 3:06 PM |
Info View Thoraipakkam | 7:41 AM | 8:06 AM | 2:56 PM | 3:07 PM |
D.B.Jain College | 7:43 AM | 8:08 AM | 2:57 PM | 3:09 PM |
Seevaram | 7:44 AM | 8:09 AM | 2:59 PM | 3:10 PM |
Perungudi | 7:47 AM | 8:12 AM | 3:01 PM | 3:13 PM |
Kandanchavidi | 7:50 AM | 8:15 AM | 3:04 PM | 3:16 PM |
Igp | 7:53 AM | 8:18 AM | 3:07 PM | 3:19 PM |
S.R.P.Tools | 7:54 AM | 8:19 AM | 3:08 PM | 3:20 PM |
National Institute Of Fashion Technology | 7:56 AM | 8:21 AM | 3:10 PM | 3:22 PM |
Thiruvanmiyur Railway Station | 7:58 AM | 8:23 AM | 3:12 PM | 3:24 PM |
Women's Polytechnic | 8:01 AM | 8:26 AM | 3:15 PM | 3:27 PM |
V.H.S. | 8:03 AM | 8:28 AM | 3:17 PM | 3:29 PM |
Madhyakailash | 8:04 AM | 8:29 AM | 3:18 PM | 3:30 PM |
C.L.R.I. | 8:06 AM | 8:31 AM | 3:20 PM | 3:32 PM |
Iit Madras/Guindy National Park | 8:07 AM | 8:32 AM | 3:20 PM | 3:32 PM |
Gandhi Mandapam | 8:08 AM | 8:33 AM | 3:22 PM | 3:34 PM |
Anna University | 8:09 AM | 8:34 AM | 3:23 PM | 3:35 PM |
Raj Bhavan Quarters | 8:12 AM | 8:37 AM | 3:26 PM | 3:38 PM |
Concorde Spic | 8:13 AM | 8:38 AM | 3:27 PM | 3:39 PM |
Little Mount Metro Station | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 3:28 PM | 3:41 PM |
Panagal Maligai | 8:16 AM | 8:41 AM | 3:30 PM | 3:42 PM |
Kalaignar Ache | 8:17 AM | 8:42 AM | 3:31 PM | 3:43 PM |
Saidapet | 8:17 AM | 8:42 AM | 3:31 PM | 3:43 PM |
Saidapet (Teachers Training College) | 8:18 AM | 8:43 AM | 3:32 PM | 3:44 PM |
Thadandar Nagar-Saidapet | 8:19 AM | 8:44 AM | 3:32 PM | 3:44 PM |
Thadandar Nagar | 8:19 AM | 8:44 AM | 3:33 PM | 3:45 PM |
Raja Hostel | 8:19 AM | 8:44 AM | 3:33 PM | 3:45 PM |
Nandanam | 8:21 AM | 8:46 AM | 3:35 PM | 3:47 PM |
S.H.B. | 8:22 AM | 8:47 AM | 3:36 PM | 3:48 PM |
Nandanam Military Quarters | 8:24 AM | 8:49 AM | 3:38 PM | 3:50 PM |
Teynampet | 8:26 AM | 8:51 AM | 3:40 PM | 3:52 PM |
Siet | 8:27 AM | 8:52 AM | 3:40 PM | 3:52 PM |
Vanavali | 8:28 AM | 8:53 AM | 3:41 PM | 3:53 PM |
Teynampet | 8:29 AM | 8:54 AM | 3:43 PM | 3:55 PM |
D.M.S.Metro Station | 8:30 AM | 8:55 AM | 3:44 PM | 3:56 PM |
Gemini Teynampet | 8:32 AM | 8:57 AM | 3:45 PM | 3:58 PM |
Thousand Light | 8:33 AM | 8:58 AM | 3:47 PM | 3:59 PM |
Greams Road | 8:34 AM | 8:59 AM | 3:48 PM | 4:00 PM |