260 - Mtu Schedule
Bus Éireann bus schedule - 260 (Mtu)
The Bus Éireann bus schedule for the 260 route, Mtu, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Youghal station to Mtu station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Youghal | 7:00 AM | - |
The Mall Youghal | 7:02 AM | - |
Bunscoil Mhuire | 7:03 AM | - |
Knockaverry Strand | 7:04 AM | - |
Youghal Church | 7:04 AM | - |
Greyhound Stadium | 7:05 AM | - |
Powers Cross | 7:05 AM | - |
Burgess Cross | 7:10 AM | - |
Killeagh | 7:13 AM | - |
Castlemartyr Ns | 7:20 AM | - |
Castlemartyr | 7:22 AM | - |
Lower Glanmire Road | 7:52 AM | - |
Water Street Junc | 7:58 AM | - |
Parnell Place | 8:08 AM | 8:20 AM |
Washington Street | 8:14 AM | 8:26 AM |
Ucc Western Rd | 8:16 AM | 8:28 AM |
Western Rd Glucksman | 8:17 AM | 8:29 AM |
Castlewhite Apts | 8:18 AM | 8:29 AM |
Western Gateway Ucc | 8:18 AM | 8:30 AM |
Victoria Cross | 8:19 AM | 8:31 AM |
Model Farm Road | 8:22 AM | 8:34 AM |
Parkway Drive Junc | 8:25 AM | 8:37 AM |
Rossa Avenue | 8:27 AM | 8:39 AM |
Mtu | 8:32 AM | 8:44 AM |