49 - Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Walmart - 85th & Fremont Street | 6:01 AM |
Adams & 80th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:05 AM |
Adams & 75th Street (Northwest Side) | 6:08 AM |
Adams & 70th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:10 AM |
Adams & Cotner Boulevard (Northeast Side) | 6:10 AM |
Adams & Strauss Court (Northwest Side) | 6:11 AM |
Northeast High School - Baldwin & 63rd Street (Northwest Side) | 6:11 AM |
Adams & Touzalin Avenue (Northeast Side) | 6:12 AM |
Adams & 56th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:13 AM |
Adams & 53rd Street (Northwest Side) | 6:13 AM |
Adams & 50th Street (Northwest Side) | 6:14 AM |
48th & Adams Street (Southwest Side) | 6:14 AM |
Madison & 47th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:14 AM |
47th & St Paul Avenue (Northwest Side) | 6:15 AM |
St Paul & 45th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:15 AM |
St Paul & 43rd Street (Northeast Side) | 6:16 AM |
St Paul & 41st Street (Northeast Side) | 6:16 AM |
Huntington & 38th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:17 AM |
Huntington & 37th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:17 AM |
Huntington & 33rd Street (Northeast Side) | 6:18 AM |
33rd & Leighton Avenue (Southwest Side) | 6:19 AM |
33rd & Center Street (Northwest Side) | 6:19 AM |
33rd & Fair Street (Northwest Side) | 6:20 AM |
33rd & Holdrege Street (Northwest Side) | 6:20 AM |
33rd & Starr Street (Southwest Side) | 6:21 AM |
33rd & Orchard Street (Southwest Side) | 6:21 AM |
33rd & X Street (Southwest Side) | 6:22 AM |
33rd & Vine Street (Northwest Side) | 6:23 AM |
Vine & 31st Street (Northeast Side) | 6:23 AM |
Vine & 30th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:24 AM |
Vine & 27th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:25 AM |
Vine & 25th Street (Northwest Side) | 6:26 AM |
Vine & 23rd Street (Northwest Side) | 6:27 AM |
Vine & 21st Street (Northeast Side) | 6:28 AM |
Vine & Antelope Valley Parkway (Northwest Side) | 6:29 AM |
16th & Vine Street (Southwest Side) | 6:30 AM |
16th & S Street (Southwest Side) | 6:31 AM |
Nebraska Union - R & 14th Street (Northeast Side) | 6:32 AM |
Van Brunt Visitor Center - 13th & R Street (Southwest Side) | 6:33 AM |
Q & 13th Street (Northwest Side) | 6:33 AM |
11th & P Street (Northwest Side) | 6:34 AM |
Gold's - 11th Street | 6:35 AM |
Lincoln StarTran bus schedule - 49 ()
The Lincoln StarTran bus schedule for the 49 route, , provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Walmart - 85th & Fremont Street station to Gold's - 11th Street station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Lincoln StarTran schedule.