587 - Thirupporur Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broadway | 7:20 AM | 8:40 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:50 PM | 7:50 PM | 9:00 PM |
Secretariat Office | 7:22 AM | 8:42 AM | 11:31 AM | 12:41 PM | 3:42 PM | 4:52 PM | 7:52 PM | 9:01 PM |
Anna Square | 7:25 AM | 8:45 AM | 11:34 AM | 12:44 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:55 PM | 7:55 PM | 9:03 PM |
Marina Beach | 7:26 AM | 8:46 AM | 11:35 AM | 12:45 PM | 3:46 PM | 4:56 PM | 7:56 PM | 9:05 PM |
Marina Beach | 7:27 AM | 8:47 AM | 11:36 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:47 PM | 4:57 PM | 7:57 PM | 9:05 PM |
Kannagi Statue | 7:29 AM | 8:49 AM | 11:37 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:49 PM | 4:59 PM | 7:59 PM | 9:07 PM |
Swami Vivekananda House | 7:30 AM | 8:50 AM | 11:39 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:50 PM | 5:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 9:08 PM |
Queen Mary's College (Q.M.C.) | 7:32 AM | 8:52 AM | 11:40 AM | 12:50 PM | 3:52 PM | 5:02 PM | 8:02 PM | 9:09 PM |
All India Radio (A.I.R) | 7:34 AM | 8:54 AM | 11:42 AM | 12:52 PM | 3:54 PM | 5:04 PM | 8:03 PM | 9:11 PM |
Santhome Church | 7:37 AM | 8:57 AM | 11:44 AM | 12:54 PM | 3:57 PM | 5:07 PM | 8:05 PM | 9:13 PM |
Santhome Employment Office | 7:37 AM | 8:57 AM | 11:44 AM | 12:54 PM | 3:57 PM | 5:07 PM | 8:06 PM | 9:13 PM |
Santhome Post Office | 7:38 AM | 8:58 AM | 11:45 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:58 PM | 5:08 PM | 8:06 PM | 9:13 PM |
Foreshore Estate | 7:39 AM | 8:59 AM | 11:46 AM | 12:56 PM | 3:59 PM | 5:09 PM | 8:07 PM | 9:15 PM |
M.C.R.Nagar | 7:42 AM | 9:02 AM | 11:48 AM | 12:58 PM | 4:02 PM | 5:12 PM | 8:09 PM | 9:16 PM |
Iyyappan Koil | 7:42 AM | 9:02 AM | 11:49 AM | 12:59 PM | 4:02 PM | 5:12 PM | 8:10 PM | 9:17 PM |
Music College | 7:44 AM | 9:04 AM | 11:50 AM | 1:00 PM | 4:04 PM | 5:14 PM | 8:11 PM | 9:18 PM |
Sathya Studios | 7:46 AM | 9:06 AM | 11:51 AM | 1:01 PM | 4:06 PM | 5:16 PM | 8:12 PM | 9:20 PM |
Adyar Depot | 7:50 AM | 9:10 AM | 11:55 AM | 1:05 PM | 4:10 PM | 5:20 PM | 8:15 PM | 9:23 PM |
Jayanthi Theatre L.B.Road | 7:52 AM | 9:12 AM | 11:56 AM | 1:06 PM | 4:12 PM | 5:22 PM | 8:17 PM | 9:24 PM |
Thiruvanmiyur | 7:53 AM | 9:13 AM | 11:57 AM | 1:07 PM | 4:13 PM | 5:23 PM | 8:18 PM | 9:25 PM |
Srinivasapuram | 7:56 AM | 9:16 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:10 PM | 4:16 PM | 5:26 PM | 8:20 PM | 9:27 PM |
Kottivakkam | 7:58 AM | 9:18 AM | 12:01 PM | 1:11 PM | 4:18 PM | 5:28 PM | 8:21 PM | 9:29 PM |
Palavakkam | 8:00 AM | 9:20 AM | 12:04 PM | 1:14 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:30 PM | 8:24 PM | 9:31 PM |
Neelankarai | 8:03 AM | 9:23 AM | 12:06 PM | 1:16 PM | 4:23 PM | 5:33 PM | 8:25 PM | 9:33 PM |
Vettuvakeni Saibaba Temple | 8:05 AM | 9:25 AM | 12:08 PM | 1:18 PM | 4:25 PM | 5:35 PM | 8:27 PM | 9:35 PM |
Sai Baba Kovil | 8:08 AM | 9:28 AM | 12:10 PM | 1:20 PM | 4:28 PM | 5:38 PM | 8:29 PM | 9:37 PM |
Injambakkam | 8:09 AM | 9:29 AM | 12:10 PM | 1:20 PM | 4:29 PM | 5:39 PM | 8:30 PM | 9:37 PM |
Sai Baba Temple | 8:09 AM | 9:29 AM | 12:11 PM | 1:21 PM | 4:29 PM | 5:39 PM | 8:30 PM | 9:38 PM |
Bethal Nagar | 8:10 AM | 9:30 AM | 12:12 PM | 1:22 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:40 PM | 8:31 PM | 9:39 PM |
Vgp Golden Beach | 8:13 AM | 9:33 AM | 12:14 PM | 1:24 PM | 4:33 PM | 5:43 PM | 8:33 PM | 9:40 PM |
Iskon Temple | 8:15 AM | 9:35 AM | 12:16 PM | 1:26 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:45 PM | 8:35 PM | 9:42 PM |
Water Supply Head Work | 8:17 AM | 9:37 AM | 12:18 PM | 1:28 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:47 PM | 8:36 PM | 9:44 PM |
Panaiyur | 8:20 AM | 9:40 AM | 12:20 PM | 1:30 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:50 PM | 8:38 PM | 9:46 PM |
Andarkuppam | 8:22 AM | 9:42 AM | 12:21 PM | 1:31 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:52 PM | 8:40 PM | 9:47 PM |
Uthandi Village | 8:25 AM | 9:45 AM | 12:24 PM | 1:34 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:55 PM | 8:42 PM | 9:50 PM |
Ragash College | 8:27 AM | 9:47 AM | 12:25 PM | 1:35 PM | 4:47 PM | 5:57 PM | 8:44 PM | 9:51 PM |
Kanathur | 8:29 AM | 9:49 AM | 12:27 PM | 1:37 PM | 4:49 PM | 5:59 PM | 8:45 PM | 9:53 PM |
Muttukadu | 8:31 AM | 9:51 AM | 12:29 PM | 1:39 PM | 4:51 PM | 6:01 PM | 8:47 PM | 9:54 PM |
Manjal Medu | 8:33 AM | 9:53 AM | 12:31 PM | 1:41 PM | 4:53 PM | 6:03 PM | 8:49 PM | 9:56 PM |
Ice Factroy | 8:36 AM | 9:56 AM | 12:33 PM | 1:43 PM | 4:56 PM | 6:06 PM | 8:51 PM | 9:58 PM |
Muttukkadu Boat Yard | 8:38 AM | 9:58 AM | 12:35 PM | 1:45 PM | 4:58 PM | 6:08 PM | 8:52 PM | 10:00 PM |
Aalamaram | 8:40 AM | 10:00 AM | 12:37 PM | 1:47 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:10 PM | 8:54 PM | 10:01 PM |
Kovalam | 8:43 AM | 10:02 AM | 12:39 PM | 1:49 PM | 5:03 PM | 6:13 PM | 8:56 PM | 10:03 PM |
Kovalam (Kds Villas) | 8:45 AM | 10:04 AM | 12:41 PM | 1:51 PM | 5:05 PM | 6:15 PM | 8:58 PM | 10:05 PM |
Salt Office | 8:47 AM | 10:06 AM | 12:43 PM | 1:53 PM | 5:07 PM | 6:17 PM | 8:59 PM | 10:06 PM |
Kelambakkam Bus Station | 8:50 AM | 10:08 AM | 12:45 PM | 1:55 PM | 5:10 PM | 6:20 PM | 9:02 PM | 10:08 PM |
Thaiyur | 8:54 AM | 10:11 AM | 12:48 PM | 1:58 PM | 5:14 PM | 6:24 PM | 9:05 PM | 10:11 PM |
S.M.K Fomra College (Thayer) | 8:56 AM | 10:14 AM | 12:50 PM | 2:00 PM | 5:16 PM | 6:26 PM | 9:07 PM | 10:13 PM |
Vijaya Shanthi Lotus Pond | 8:58 AM | 10:15 AM | 12:52 PM | 2:02 PM | 5:18 PM | 6:28 PM | 9:08 PM | 10:14 PM |
Komman Nagar | 8:59 AM | 10:16 AM | 12:53 PM | 2:03 PM | 5:19 PM | 6:29 PM | 9:09 PM | 10:15 PM |
Ssn Collage | 9:02 AM | 10:19 AM | 12:55 PM | 2:05 PM | 5:22 PM | 6:32 PM | 9:11 PM | 10:17 PM |
Kalavakkam | 9:03 AM | 10:20 AM | 12:56 PM | 2:06 PM | 5:23 PM | 6:33 PM | 9:12 PM | 10:18 PM |
Klavakkam Tea Stall | 9:06 AM | 10:22 AM | 12:58 PM | 2:08 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:36 PM | 9:14 PM | 10:20 PM |
Thiruporur | 9:06 AM | 10:22 AM | 12:59 PM | 2:09 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:36 PM | 9:15 PM | 10:20 PM |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 587 (Thirupporur)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 587 route, Thirupporur, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Broadway station to Thiruporur station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.