587 Line
Broadway - Thirupporur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 587 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 587 bus (Thirupporur) has 54 stops departing from Broadway and ending at Thiruporur.
Choose any of the 587 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thirupporur (54 stops)
Broadway
Secretariat Office
Anna Square
Marina Beach
Marina Beach
Kannagi Statue
Swami Vivekananda House
Queen Mary's College (Q.M.C.)
All India Radio (A.I.R)
Santhome Church
Santhome Employment Office
Santhome Post Office
Foreshore Estate
M.C.R.Nagar
Iyyappan Koil
Music College
Sathya Studios
Adyar Depot
Jayanthi Theatre L.B.Road
Thiruvanmiyur
Srinivasapuram
Kottivakkam
Palavakkam
Neelankarai
Vettuvakeni Saibaba Temple
Sai Baba Kovil
Injambakkam
Sai Baba Temple
Bethal Nagar
Vgp Golden Beach
Iskon Temple
Water Supply Head Work
Panaiyur
Andarkuppam
Uthandi Village
Ragash College
Kanathur
Muttukadu
Manjal Medu
Ice Factroy
Muttukkadu Boat Yard
Aalamaram
Kovalam
Kovalam (Kds Villas)
Salt Office
Kelambakkam Bus Station
Thaiyur
S.M.K Fomra College (Thayer)
Vijaya Shanthi Lotus Pond
Komman Nagar
Ssn Collage
Kalavakkam
Klavakkam Tea Stall
Thiruporur
587 FAQ
What time does the 587 bus start operating?
Services on the 587 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 587 bus stop working?
Services on the 587 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 587 bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Thirupporur bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Thirupporur bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 587 bus line run on Independence day?
The 587 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 587 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 587 bus stop.
587 Bus Schedule
587 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Mon | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Tue | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Wed | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Thu | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Fri | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
Sat | 07:20 - 21:00 | 70 - 180 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 587 (from Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 587 (Thirupporur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
587 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 587 (Thirupporur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
587 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 587 bus route is Broadway and the last stop is Thiruporur. 587 (Thirupporur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 587 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 587 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 587 bus to take on your trip.
Line 587 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 587 (Thirupporur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 587 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 587, in Chennai
587 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 52K - Broadway - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- G18 - Guduvanchery - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 221CT - BROADWAY - PERUMPAKKAM S.C.B./ Schedule
- 57F - Broadway - Karanodai/ Schedule
- 77D - Koyambedu Market - Puzhal/ Schedule
- 37 (37G) - V. Nagar - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 88C - Broadway - Thandalam Village/ Schedule
- A45B - Anna Square - Nandambakkam/ Schedule
- 164 - Perambur B.S. - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- E18 - Alandur Court - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 1D - Ennore - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 54FET - Mylapore - Agaram Mel/ Schedule
- 21L - Broadway - Adyar B.S./ Schedule
- 118ET - Tambaram - Kalivanthapattu/ Schedule
- 153A - K.K.Nagar Bus Station To K.K.Nagar Bus Depot/ Schedule
- M45 - T.Nagar - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 170K - Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar/ Schedule
- 253 - Aminjikarai - Vellavedu/ Schedule
- 70T - Kilambakkam (KCBT)- Thiru.Vi. Ka. Nagar/ Schedule
- M11 - Saidapet - Tambaram East/ Schedule