700/701 - Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Landon Ave (North) | 7:40 AM | 3:05 PM |
Price Chopper Plaza | 9:30 AM | 1:01 PM |
Embought Road | 7:35 AM | 3:10 PM |
Arc Mid-Hudson - Catskill | 7:45 AM | 3:00 PM |
Sleepy Hollow Lake Entrance (Route 385) | 7:15 AM | 3:30 PM |
Catskill - Main Street | 7:48 AM | - |
South Cairo | 8:08 AM | - |
Greene Medical Arts Center | 8:32 AM | 3:55 PM |
Eastview Garden Apts. | 8:21 AM | 2:35 PM |
New Baltimore Post Office - Ny-144 | 8:48 AM | 1:14 PM |
Bethany Village | 8:55 AM | 1:20 PM |
Rivertown Senior Apartments | 9:15 AM | 1:35 PM |
Arc Of Ulster-Green - Cairo Center | 8:18 AM | 2:45 PM |
Gcmh Cairo | 8:23 AM | - |
Fairground Estates | 8:22 AM | 2:40 PM |
Wal-Mart/Catskills Common Area | 9:35 AM | 3:50 PM |
Hannaford | 8:25 AM | 4:10 PM |
Dss Main St | 9:40 AM | 1:50 PM |
Leeds Cr-23b (Main Street) | 7:53 AM | 2:00 PM |
Athens Post Office | - | 3:35 PM |
Greene County Transit bus schedule - 700/701 ()
The Greene County Transit bus schedule for the 700/701 route, , provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Landon Ave (North) station to Main Street - Cairo station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Greene County Transit schedule.