86
86 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Pine Street at Locust Street | 4:03 PM | 4:43 PM |
Pine Street at Howard Street | 4:06 PM | 4:46 PM |
Downtown Transit Center | 4:18 PM | 4:58 PM |
Pearl Street at Hungerford Terrace | 4:20 PM | 5:00 PM |
Pearl Street at S Prospect Street (Uhc) | 4:22 PM | 5:02 PM |
Colchester Avenue at Fleming Museum | 4:23 PM | - |
Uvm Medical Center | 4:25 PM | 5:05 PM |
Williston Road at Staples Plaza | - | 5:05 PM |
Williston Park & Ride | 4:42 PM | - |
Richmond Park And Ride | - | 5:20 PM |
Waterbury Park And Ride | - | 5:38 PM |
Montpelier Department Of Labor Park & Ride (Exit 8) | 5:15 PM | 5:54 PM |
Bailey Avenue at Opposite High School | 5:17 PM | 5:57 PM |
Montpelier Transit Center | 5:20 PM | 6:00 PM |
Green Mountain Transit Bus schedule - 86 (Pine Street at Locust Street→Montpelier Transit Center)
The Green Mountain Transit Bus schedule for the 86 route, Pine Street at Locust Street→Montpelier Transit Center, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Pine Street at Locust Street station to Montpelier Transit Center station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Green Mountain Transit schedule.
86 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 86 Schedule - Pine Street at Locust Street→Waterbury Park And Ride
- 86 Schedule - Waterbury Park And Ride→Downtown Transit Center - Spot O
- 86 Schedule - Downtown Transit Center - Spot O→Montpelier Transit Center
- 86 Schedule - Downtown Transit Center - Spot K→Montpelier Transit Center
- 86 Schedule - Montpelier Transit Center→Pine Street at Lakeside Avenue (Cumberland Farms)
- 86 Schedule - Waterbury Park And Ride→Lakeside Avenue Park & Ride (Parc Lot)
- 86 Schedule - Downtown Transit Center - Spot O→Waterbury Park And Ride
- 86 Schedule - Montpelier Transit Center→Downtown Transit Center - Spot O
- 86 Schedule - Montpelier Transit Center→Downtown Transit Center - Spot K