972
972 - Pentagon / Dale City Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N Farifax Dr @ N Taylor St | - | 3:18 PM | - | - | - | 6:03 PM | - |
N Fairfax Dr @ N Lincoln St | - | 3:21 PM | - | - | - | 6:06 PM | - |
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Highland Street, Ns | - | 3:24 PM | - | - | - | 6:09 PM | - |
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Wayne Street, Ns | - | 3:27 PM | - | - | - | 6:12 PM | - |
Wilson Blvd @ N Kent St | - | 3:33 PM | - | - | - | 6:18 PM | - |
18th St Bus Bays | 2:57 PM | - | 4:07 PM | 5:02 PM | 6:02 PM | - | 6:47 PM |
S Eads St @ 12th St S | 3:02 PM | - | 4:12 PM | 5:07 PM | 6:07 PM | - | 6:52 PM |
Pentagon Metro | 3:10 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:15 PM | 6:15 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM |
Horner Rd Commuter Lot Stop 1 PM | 3:36 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:41 PM | 6:56 PM | 7:26 PM |
Horner Rd Commuter Lot Stop 2 PM | 3:36 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:41 PM | 6:56 PM | 7:26 PM |
Telegraph Road Commuter Lot | 3:38 PM | 4:13 PM | 4:48 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:43 PM | 6:58 PM | 7:28 PM |
Caton Hill Rd @ Killarney Dr | 3:39 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:49 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:44 PM | 6:59 PM | 7:29 PM |
Caton Hill Rd @ Southern Oaks Way | 3:40 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:45 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:30 PM |
Minnieville Rd @ Caton Hill Rd | 3:42 PM | 4:17 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:47 PM | 7:02 PM | 7:32 PM |
Minnieville Rd @ Elm Farm Rd | 3:45 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:05 PM | 7:35 PM |
Minnieville Rd @ Andorra Dr | 3:48 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:38 PM |
Dale City Commuter Lot | 3:52 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:02 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:57 PM | 7:12 PM | 7:42 PM |
Dale Blvd @ N Forestdale Ave | 3:55 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:05 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:15 PM | 7:45 PM |
Dale Blvd @ Darbydale Ave | 3:57 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:07 PM | 6:02 PM | 7:02 PM | 7:17 PM | 7:47 PM |
Dale Blvd @ Cloverdale Rd | 3:59 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:09 PM | 6:04 PM | 7:04 PM | 7:19 PM | 7:49 PM |
Dale Blvd @ Cherrydale Dr | 4:00 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:10 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:05 PM | 7:20 PM | 7:50 PM |
Dale Blvd @ Benita Fitzgerald Dr | 4:01 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:11 PM | 6:06 PM | 7:06 PM | 7:21 PM | 7:51 PM |
Dale Blvd @ Birchdale Ave | 4:02 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:12 PM | 6:07 PM | 7:07 PM | 7:22 PM | 7:52 PM |
Omniride Commuter Lot | 4:09 PM | 4:44 PM | - | - | - | 7:29 PM | 7:59 PM |
PRTC Bus schedule - 972 (Pentagon / Dale City)
The PRTC Bus schedule for the 972 route, Pentagon / Dale City, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from N Farifax Dr @ N Taylor St station to Omniride Commuter Lot station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PRTC schedule. We update the schedule of 972, from Arlington County to Prince William County, daily at midnight.