EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) - Bhinn Bán→Eyre Square Galway Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 | Departure #17 | Departure #18 | Departure #19 | Departure #20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhinn Bán | 7:00 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:15 AM | 9:15 AM | 9:45 AM | 10:15 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:15 AM | 11:45 AM | 12:15 PM | 12:45 PM | 1:15 PM | 1:45 PM | 2:15 PM | 2:45 PM | 3:15 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:15 PM |
Knocknacarragh, Western Distributor Road Galway | 7:01 AM | 7:46 AM | 8:16 AM | 9:16 AM | 9:46 AM | 10:16 AM | 10:46 AM | 11:16 AM | 11:46 AM | 12:16 PM | 12:46 PM | 1:16 PM | 1:46 PM | 2:16 PM | 2:46 PM | 3:16 PM | 3:46 PM | 4:16 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:16 PM |
Portacarron Galway | 7:02 AM | 7:47 AM | 8:17 AM | 9:17 AM | 9:47 AM | 10:17 AM | 10:47 AM | 11:17 AM | 11:47 AM | 12:17 PM | 12:47 PM | 1:17 PM | 1:47 PM | 2:17 PM | 2:47 PM | 3:17 PM | 3:47 PM | 4:17 PM | 4:47 PM | 5:17 PM |
Ashleigh Grove Galway | 7:03 AM | 7:48 AM | 8:18 AM | 9:18 AM | 9:48 AM | 10:18 AM | 10:48 AM | 11:18 AM | 11:48 AM | 12:18 PM | 12:48 PM | 1:18 PM | 1:48 PM | 2:18 PM | 2:48 PM | 3:18 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:48 PM | 5:18 PM |
Tudor Close Galway | 7:04 AM | 7:49 AM | 8:19 AM | 9:19 AM | 9:49 AM | 10:19 AM | 10:49 AM | 11:19 AM | 11:49 AM | 12:19 PM | 12:49 PM | 1:19 PM | 1:49 PM | 2:19 PM | 2:49 PM | 3:19 PM | 3:49 PM | 4:19 PM | 4:49 PM | 5:19 PM |
Sea Crest Galway | 7:05 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:20 AM | 9:50 AM | 10:20 AM | 10:50 AM | 11:20 AM | 11:50 AM | 12:20 PM | 12:50 PM | 1:20 PM | 1:50 PM | 2:20 PM | 2:50 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:20 PM |
Knocknacarra Park Galway | 7:06 AM | 7:51 AM | 8:21 AM | 9:21 AM | 9:51 AM | 10:21 AM | 10:51 AM | 11:21 AM | 11:51 AM | 12:21 PM | 12:51 PM | 1:21 PM | 1:51 PM | 2:21 PM | 2:51 PM | 3:21 PM | 3:51 PM | 4:21 PM | 4:51 PM | 5:21 PM |
Clybaun Heights Galway | 7:07 AM | 7:52 AM | 8:22 AM | 9:22 AM | 9:52 AM | 10:22 AM | 10:52 AM | 11:22 AM | 11:52 AM | 12:22 PM | 12:52 PM | 1:22 PM | 1:52 PM | 2:22 PM | 2:52 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:22 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:22 PM |
Winfield Gardens Galway | 7:08 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:23 AM | 9:23 AM | 9:53 AM | 10:23 AM | 10:53 AM | 11:23 AM | 11:53 AM | 12:23 PM | 12:53 PM | 1:23 PM | 1:53 PM | 2:23 PM | 2:53 PM | 3:23 PM | 3:53 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:23 PM |
Hawthorn Place Galway | 7:09 AM | 7:54 AM | 8:24 AM | 9:24 AM | 9:54 AM | 10:24 AM | 10:54 AM | 11:24 AM | 11:54 AM | 12:24 PM | 12:54 PM | 1:24 PM | 1:54 PM | 2:24 PM | 2:54 PM | 3:24 PM | 3:54 PM | 4:24 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:24 PM |
Ard Fraogh Galway | 7:10 AM | 7:55 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:25 AM | 9:55 AM | 10:25 AM | 10:55 AM | 11:25 AM | 11:55 AM | 12:25 PM | 12:55 PM | 1:25 PM | 1:55 PM | 2:25 PM | 2:55 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:55 PM | 4:25 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:25 PM |
Knocknacarragh, Cúil Aitinn (Near Ard Fraogh) | 7:11 AM | 7:56 AM | 8:26 AM | 9:26 AM | 9:56 AM | 10:26 AM | 10:56 AM | 11:26 AM | 11:56 AM | 12:26 PM | 12:56 PM | 1:26 PM | 1:56 PM | 2:26 PM | 2:56 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:56 PM | 4:26 PM | 4:56 PM | 5:26 PM |
County Galway, Rahoon Road Galway | 7:12 AM | 7:57 AM | 8:27 AM | 9:27 AM | 9:57 AM | 10:27 AM | 10:57 AM | 11:27 AM | 11:57 AM | 12:27 PM | 12:57 PM | 1:27 PM | 1:57 PM | 2:27 PM | 2:57 PM | 3:27 PM | 3:57 PM | 4:27 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:27 PM |
Rahoon Road (Rosán Glas) | 7:13 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:28 AM | 9:28 AM | 9:58 AM | 10:28 AM | 10:58 AM | 11:28 AM | 11:58 AM | 12:28 PM | 12:58 PM | 1:28 PM | 1:58 PM | 2:28 PM | 2:58 PM | 3:28 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:28 PM |
Rahoon Road (Cemetery) | 7:14 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:29 AM | 9:29 AM | 9:59 AM | 10:29 AM | 10:59 AM | 11:29 AM | 11:59 AM | 12:29 PM | 12:59 PM | 1:29 PM | 1:59 PM | 2:29 PM | 2:59 PM | 3:29 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:29 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:29 PM |
Rahoon Road (Rockfield Park) | 7:15 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:00 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:30 PM | 1:00 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:30 PM |
Seamus Quirke Rd (Rahoon Rd Junc) | 7:16 AM | 8:01 AM | 8:31 AM | 9:31 AM | 10:01 AM | 10:31 AM | 11:01 AM | 11:31 AM | 12:01 PM | 12:31 PM | 1:01 PM | 1:31 PM | 2:01 PM | 2:31 PM | 3:01 PM | 3:31 PM | 4:01 PM | 4:31 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:31 PM |
Seamus Quirke Rd (Westside Shopp Cent) | 7:17 AM | 8:02 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:32 AM | 10:02 AM | 10:32 AM | 11:02 AM | 11:32 AM | 12:02 PM | 12:32 PM | 1:02 PM | 1:32 PM | 2:02 PM | 2:32 PM | 3:02 PM | 3:32 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:02 PM | 5:32 PM |
Seamus Quirke Rd (Corrib Park) | 7:18 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:33 AM | 10:03 AM | 10:33 AM | 11:03 AM | 11:33 AM | 12:03 PM | 12:33 PM | 1:03 PM | 1:33 PM | 2:03 PM | 2:33 PM | 3:03 PM | 3:33 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:33 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:33 PM |
Newcastle Road-Nuig West Gate | 7:19 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:34 AM | 10:04 AM | 10:34 AM | 11:04 AM | 11:34 AM | 12:04 PM | 12:34 PM | 1:04 PM | 1:34 PM | 2:04 PM | 2:34 PM | 3:04 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:04 PM | 5:34 PM |
University Rd (Nuig Main Gate) | 7:20 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:35 AM | 10:05 AM | 10:35 AM | 11:05 AM | 11:35 AM | 12:05 PM | 12:35 PM | 1:05 PM | 1:35 PM | 2:05 PM | 2:35 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:05 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:35 PM |
University Rd (Opp Cathedral) | 7:21 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:36 AM | 9:36 AM | 10:06 AM | 10:36 AM | 11:06 AM | 11:36 AM | 12:06 PM | 12:36 PM | 1:06 PM | 1:36 PM | 2:06 PM | 2:36 PM | 3:06 PM | 3:36 PM | 4:06 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:36 PM |
Francis Street Opp Abbey Church | 7:22 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:37 AM | 9:37 AM | 10:07 AM | 10:37 AM | 11:07 AM | 11:37 AM | 12:07 PM | 12:37 PM | 1:07 PM | 1:37 PM | 2:07 PM | 2:37 PM | 3:07 PM | 3:37 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:37 PM |
Eyre Square Galway | 7:23 AM | 8:08 AM | 8:38 AM | 9:38 AM | 10:08 AM | 10:38 AM | 11:08 AM | 11:38 AM | 12:08 PM | 12:38 PM | 1:08 PM | 1:38 PM | 2:08 PM | 2:38 PM | 3:08 PM | 3:38 PM | 4:08 PM | 4:38 PM | 5:08 PM | 5:38 PM |
City Direct bus schedule - EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) (Bhinn Bán→Eyre Square Galway)
The City Direct bus schedule for the EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) route, Bhinn Bán→Eyre Square Galway, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bhinn Bán station to Eyre Square Galway station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date City Direct schedule. We update the schedule of EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD), from Salthill to Galway, daily at midnight.
EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) Alternative Directions Schedules
- EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) Schedule - Cappagh Road (Ros Árd)→Eyre Square Galway
- EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) Schedule - Eyre Square Galway→Tor Bui Galway
- EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) Schedule - Eyre Square Galway→Cappagh Road (Ros Árd)
- EYRE SQUARE GALWAY - CAPPAGH ROAD (ROS ÁRD) Schedule - Eyre Square Galway→Cappagh Road (Ros Árd)