P29 - Adamstown Station Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ringsend Road | 5:00 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:00 PM |
Grand Canal Quay | 5:01 PM | 5:21 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:01 PM |
Grand Canal Dock, Saint Andrew's Resource Centre | 5:02 PM | 5:22 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:02 PM |
Erne Street | 5:03 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:04 PM |
Pearse Station | 5:05 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:05 PM |
Shaw Street | 5:07 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:07 PM |
Tara Street | 5:11 PM | 5:31 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:12 PM |
Aston Quay | 5:15 PM | 5:35 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:16 PM |
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay | 5:19 PM | 5:39 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:19 PM |
Merchant's Quay | 5:22 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:22 PM |
Usher's Quay | 5:24 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:24 PM |
Victoria Quay | 5:25 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:25 PM |
Outside Heuston Train Station | 5:27 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:27 PM |
South Circular Road | 5:30 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:29 PM |
Memorial Gardens | 5:30 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:30 PM |
Palmerstown Drive | 5:35 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:15 PM | 6:35 PM |
The Oval | 5:36 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:16 PM | 6:36 PM |
Kennelsfort Road | 5:37 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:16 PM | 6:36 PM |
Liffey Valley | 5:39 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:38 PM |
Clayton Hotel | 5:39 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:19 PM | 6:39 PM |
St Loman's Hospital | 5:40 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:20 PM | 6:40 PM |
Ballyowen Lane | 5:41 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:21 PM | 6:41 PM |
Hermitage Road | 5:42 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:42 PM |
Esker Lane | 5:44 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:24 PM | 6:44 PM |
St Patricks Church | 5:46 PM | 6:06 PM | 6:25 PM | 6:45 PM |
Lucan Comm College | 5:47 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:26 PM | 6:46 PM |
Weston Hockey Club | 5:47 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:47 PM |
Somerton | 5:48 PM | 6:08 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:48 PM |
Finnstown Castle | 5:49 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:30 PM | 6:50 PM |
Castlegate Walk | 5:51 PM | 6:11 PM | 6:31 PM | 6:51 PM |
Castlegate Drive | 5:52 PM | 6:12 PM | 6:32 PM | 6:52 PM |
Stratton Grove | 5:53 PM | 6:13 PM | 6:33 PM | 6:53 PM |
Adamstown Station | 5:54 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:35 PM | 6:55 PM |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule - P29 (Adamstown Station)
The Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule for the P29 route, Adamstown Station, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Ringsend Road station to Adamstown Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule. We update the schedule of P29, from Dublin to Lucan-St. Helen'S, daily at midnight.