T2 - Belmont To the X Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Central Hs (Tripper Only) | 2:30 PM | - | - |
Roosevelt / Peer | 2:31 PM | - | - |
Roosevelt / Blunt Park | 2:36 PM | - | - |
Putnam High School (Blunt Park Road) | 2:40 PM | - | - |
Sci Tech High School | 2:43 PM | - | - |
State / Berlin | 2:43 PM | - | - |
State / Cortland | 2:44 PM | - | - |
State / Maynard | 2:45 PM | - | - |
State / Mapledell | 2:46 PM | - | - |
State / Mason | 2:47 PM | - | - |
Mason Square | 2:48 PM | - | - |
Mason Square (Inbound) | 2:48 PM | - | - |
State / Thompson | 2:48 PM | - | - |
State / Pleasant | 2:49 PM | - | - |
State / St James | 2:49 PM | - | - |
Technology Park | 2:50 PM | - | - |
State / Federal | 2:50 PM | - | - |
Commerce High School (Opposite) | 2:51 PM | - | - |
State / Spring | 2:51 PM | - | - |
State / Chestnut | 2:52 PM | - | - |
State / Main (Tripper Only) | 2:53 PM | 2:42 PM | 2:53 PM |
Main / Howard | - | 2:42 PM | 2:53 PM |
Main / William | - | 2:43 PM | 2:55 PM |
Main / Margaret | - | 2:44 PM | 2:55 PM |
Main / Loring | - | 2:45 PM | 2:56 PM |
Main / Gardner | - | 2:46 PM | 2:57 PM |
Main/York | - | 2:47 PM | 2:58 PM |
Mill / Locust | - | 2:48 PM | 3:00 PM |
Belmont / Leyfred | - | 2:49 PM | 3:01 PM |
Belmont / Woodside (2) | - | 2:50 PM | 3:01 PM |
Belmont / Bellevue (2) | - | 2:51 PM | 3:03 PM |
Belmont/Forest | - | 2:52 PM | 3:04 PM |
Belmont/Litchfield | - | 2:53 PM | 3:05 PM |
Belmont/Beaumont | - | 2:55 PM | 3:07 PM |
Belmont / Ramp (2) | - | 2:55 PM | 3:08 PM |
Sumner / Beaumont | - | 2:57 PM | - |
State Hwy 83 / Belmont | - | - | 3:08 PM |
Belmont / Ormond | - | - | 3:09 PM |
Belmont / Hollywood | - | - | 3:10 PM |
Belmont/Itendale | - | - | 3:11 PM |
Belmont/Sylvan | - | - | 3:12 PM |
Belmont / Belvidere | - | - | 3:13 PM |
PVTA bus schedule - T2 (Belmont To the X)
The PVTA bus schedule for the T2 route, Belmont To the X, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Central Hs (Tripper Only) station to Belmont / Belvidere station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PVTA schedule.
T2 Alternative Directions Schedules
- T2 Schedule - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street
- T2 Schedule - Plainfield Via Carew St
- T2 Schedule - Plainfield Via Carew St
- T2 Schedule - Post Office Via Main Street / South End
- T2 Schedule - Post Office
- T2 Schedule - Dickinson To the X
- T2 Schedule - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street
- T2 Schedule - Carew To Roosevelt To State Street
- T2 Schedule - Carew To Roosevelt To State Street