T2 - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Dickinson / Copeland | 6:45 AM | - |
Dickinson / Olmsted (2) | 6:46 AM | - |
Dickinson / Washington (2) | 6:47 AM | - |
Dickinson / Trafton (2) | 6:49 AM | - |
Dickinson / Trenton | 6:50 AM | - |
Belmont / Beaumont | 6:52 AM | - |
Belmont/Oakland | 6:53 AM | - |
Belmont/Keith | 6:55 AM | - |
Belmont / Bellevue (1) | 6:56 AM | - |
Belmont / Woodside (1) | 6:57 AM | - |
Belmont/Leyfred | 6:57 AM | - |
Mill / Locust (N) | 6:58 AM | - |
Main / Acushnet | 6:59 AM | - |
Main / Marble | 7:00 AM | - |
Main / Adams (1) | 7:01 AM | - |
Main / Morris | 7:02 AM | - |
Main / William | 7:03 AM | - |
Main / Park | 7:03 AM | - |
State And Main(Tripper Timepoint) | 7:05 AM | 7:05 AM |
State And Chestnut(Tripper Timepoint) | - | 7:05 AM |
Springfield Library | - | 7:05 AM |
State / School | - | 7:06 AM |
Conservatory Of the Arts | - | 7:07 AM |
Commerce High School | - | 7:08 AM |
State / Walnut | - | 7:08 AM |
State And St. James(Tripper Timepoint) | - | 7:08 AM |
State / Orleans | - | 7:08 AM |
State / Stebbins | - | 7:08 AM |
State / Hancock | - | 7:08 AM |
Mason Square | - | 7:09 AM |
State / Eastern | - | 7:10 AM |
State / Hayden | - | 7:10 AM |
Mlk Community Center | - | 7:10 AM |
American International College (1) | - | 7:11 AM |
State / Dresden | - | 7:12 AM |
State / Dearborn | - | 7:13 AM |
State / Benton | - | 7:14 AM |
State / Insurance | - | 7:15 AM |
Blunt Park / State | - | 7:17 AM |
Central High School (Tripper Only) | - | 7:22 AM |
PVTA bus schedule - T2 (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street)
The PVTA bus schedule for the T2 route, State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Dickinson / Copeland station to Central High School (Tripper Only) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PVTA schedule.
T2 Alternative Directions Schedules
- T2 Schedule - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street
- T2 Schedule - Plainfield Via Carew St
- T2 Schedule - Plainfield Via Carew St
- T2 Schedule - Belmont To the X
- T2 Schedule - Post Office Via Main Street / South End
- T2 Schedule - Post Office
- T2 Schedule - Dickinson To the X
- T2 Schedule - Carew To Roosevelt To State Street
- T2 Schedule - Carew To Roosevelt To State Street