136 Line
Stockton to Raymond Terrace via Medowie
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 136 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 136 bus (Fern Bay) has 27 stops departing from Stockton Wharf, Mitchell St and ending at Seaside Bvd opp Windsurf Cct.
Choose any of the 136 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fern Bay (27 stops)
Stockton Wharf, Mitchell St
Mitchell St at Queen St
Mitchell St at Crown St
Mitchell St at Clyde St
Clyde St at Dunbar St
Stockton RSL Club, Douglas St
Monmouth St at Roxburgh St
Roxburgh St at Hereford St
Douglas St at Hereford St
Douglas St at Pembroke St
Douglas St at Cardigan St
Douglas St at Flint St
Dunbar St at Flint St
Dunbar St after Booth St
Griffith Ave at Fullerton St
Fullerton St opp Meredith St
Fullerton St before Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd opp Stockton Cemetery
Nelson Bay Rd opp Taylor Rd
Nelson Bay Rd opp Vardon Rd
1041 Nelson Bay Rd
1073 Nelson Bay Rd
Nelson Bay Rd at Sunrise Pde
Nelson Bay Rd opp Bayway Village
Seaside Bvd before Ironbark Dr
Banksia Park, Seaside Bvd
Seaside Bvd opp Windsurf Cct
136 FAQ
What time does the 136 bus start operating?
Services on the 136 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 136 bus stop working?
Services on the 136 bus stop at 16:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 136 bus arrive?
When does the Stockton to Raymond Terrace via Medowie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stockton to Raymond Terrace via Medowie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 136 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 136 bus stop.
136 bus Schedule
136 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:25 - 17:55 | 40 |
Tue | 08:25 - 17:55 | 40 |
Wed | 08:25 - 17:55 | 40 |
Thu | 08:25 - 17:55 | 40 |
Fri | 08:25 - 17:55 | 40 |
Sat | 09:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 136 (from Stockton Wharf, Mitchell St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 136 (Fern Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
136 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 136 (Fern Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
136 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 136 bus route is Stockton Wharf, Mitchell St and the last stop is Seaside Bvd opp Windsurf Cct. 136 (Fern Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 136 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 136 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 136 bus to take on your trip.
Line 136 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 136 (Fern Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 136 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 136, in Sydney
136 - Alternative Directions
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 271 - Toronto to Glendale/ Timetable
- 6267 - Macquarie College to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 6334 - Glennies Creek to Singleton PS/ Timetable
- 6509 - Toronto HS to Rathmines PS/ Timetable
- 6635 - Linuwel School to Morisset/ Timetable
- 2221 - Louth Park Waterford Estate to Maitland HS/ Timetable
- 1391 - Medowie to Newcastle Grammar/ Timetable
- 187 - Green Hills Shopping Centre to Wilton Dr (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 6611 - Avondale School to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 2274 - Metford Christian School to Paterson/ Timetable
- 1383 - Wirreandra PS to Abundance & Lisadell Rds/ Timetable
- 0301 - East Maitland PS to Pacific & South Seas Dr/ Timetable
- 1180 - Wirreanda Public School to Medowie Primary School/ Timetable
- 6161 - Glendale Technology HS to Oakville & Renfrew/ Timetable
- 2341 - Duckenfield to Morpeth PS/ Timetable
- 1251 - St Phillips Christian College to Lemon Tree Passage/ Timetable
- 141 - Raymond Terrace to Dawson Rd and Kent St (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2323 - St Johns PS to All Saints College St Marys Campus/ Timetable
- 6615 - Avondale School to Morisset Park & Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 2721 - St Pats PS to Mckeachie & Aberglasslyn Rd/ Timetable