63 Line
Eunos Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Eunos Int) has 50 stops departing from Jln Rumah Tinggi - Opp Blk 36 (10599) and ending at Eunos Rd 2 - Eunos Int (82009).
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eunos Int (50 stops)
Jln Rumah Tinggi - Opp Blk 36 (10599)
Hoy Fatt Rd - Shriro Hse (10401)
Hoy Fatt Rd - Opp Blk 53 (10411)
Lengkok Bahru - Blk 63b (10421)
Redhill Rd - Opp Blk 71 (10451)
Redhill Cl - Blk 73 (10489)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Delta Swim Cplx (10199)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 104a Cp (10189)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Tiong Bahru Pk (10179)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Tiong Bahru Stn (10169)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 1 (10149)
Outram Rd - Bef Outram Flyover (06049)
Outram Rd - Outram Pk Stn Exit 1 (06029)
Eu Tong Sen St - Chinatown Stn Exit C (05013)
Eu Tong Sen St - Opp Hong Lim Pk (05023)
Eu Tong Sen St - Clarke Quay Stn Exit E (04222)
Hill St - Armenian CH (04142)
Victoria St - Hotel Grand Pacific (01012)
Victoria St - Opp Bugis Stn Exit C (01112)
Victoria St - Stamford Pr Sch (01121)
Victoria St - Opp Blk 461 (01211)
Kallang Rd - Lavender Stn Exit B (01311)
Kallang Rd - Aft Padang Jeringau (80011)
Sims Ave - Kallang Stn (80031)
Sims Ave - Aft Lor 1 Geylang (80051)
Sims Ave - Yi Xiu Fty Bldg (80071)
Sims Ave - Bef Lor 23 Geylang (80091)
Aljunied Rd - Opp Aljunied Stn (81081)
Aljunied Rd - Sims Urban Oasis (81091)
Aljunied Rd - Opp Blk 125 (70011)
Merpati Rd - Aft Jln Anggerek (70151)
Merpati Rd - Opp Mattar Stn Exit A (70161)
Circuit Rd - Blk 77 (70171)
Circuit Rd - Blk 36 (70181)
Circuit Rd - Opp Blk 66 (70191)
Circuit Link - Macpherson Stn Exit A (70371)
Ubi Ave 2 - Blk 3019 (71161)
Ubi Rd 1 - Opp Meiban Ind Bldg (71229)
Ubi Ave 1 - Ubi Techpark (71219)
Ubi Ave 1 - Opp Paya Ubi Ind Pk (71209)
Ubi Ave 1 - Opp Blk 343 (71119)
Ubi Ave 1 - Maha Bodhi Sch (71109)
Ubi Ave 2 - Automobile Megamart (71131)
Eunos Link - Blk 637 (71091)
Jln Eunos - Opp Blk 322 (72019)
Jln Eunos - Opp Blk 16 (83119)
Jln Eunos - Opp Eunos Stn (83109)
Changi Rd - Aft Lor 106 Changi (82069)
Jln Turi - Blk 3a (82221)
Eunos Rd 2 - Eunos Int (82009)
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 06:21 on Sunday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Eunos Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eunos Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (Eunos Int) bus fare?
The Eunos Int (Eunos Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.07.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 06:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 - 06:37 | 1 - 9 |
Tue | 05:40 - 06:37 | 1 - 9 |
Wed | 05:40 - 06:37 | 1 - 9 |
Thu | 05:40 - 06:37 | 1 - 9 |
Fri | 05:40 - 06:37 | 1 - 9 |
Sat | 05:40 - 06:40 | - |
Sun | 06:00 - 06:21 | 21 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Jln Rumah Tinggi - Opp Blk 36 (10599)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Eunos Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
63 line bus fare
SBS Transit 63 (Eunos Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.07. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
63 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Jln Rumah Tinggi - Opp Blk 36 (10599) and the last stop is Eunos Rd 2 - Eunos Int (82009). 63 (Eunos Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Eunos Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 63, in Singapore
63 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 95B - Kent Ridge Ter → North Buona Vista Rd (Buona Vista Stn)Kent Ridge Ter → North Buona Vista Rd (Buona Vista Stn)/ Timetable
- 812 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 4 & 3Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 4 & 3/ Timetable
- 181 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3/ Timetable
- 185 - Soon Lee Bus Pk ↔ Buona Vista TerSoon Lee Bus Pk ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 974A - Joo Koon Int → Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 (Lot 1/Choa Chu Kang Stn)Joo Koon Int → Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 (Lot 1/Choa Chu Kang Stn)/ Timetable
- 800 - Yishun Int ↺ Sembawang RdYishun Int ↺ Sembawang Rd/ Timetable
- LCS1 - [AM]: Airline Rd (Bef Cargo Bldg D) [PM]: Tampines Ave 9 (Blk 721)[AM]: Airline Rd (Bef Cargo Bldg D) [PM]: Tampines Ave 9 (Blk 721)/ Timetable
- 124 - St. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront IntSt. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront Int/ Timetable
- 53 - Bishan Int ↺ Changi AirportBishan Int ↺ Changi Airport/ Timetable
- 102A - Sengkang East Way (Sengkang Stn) → Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 461B)Sengkang East Way (Sengkang Stn) → Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 461B)/ Timetable
- 170X - Kranji Stn ↔ JB Sentral Bus TerKranji Stn ↔ JB Sentral Bus Ter/ Timetable
- 31 - Tampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntTampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 160 - Jurong Town Hall Int ↺ JB Sentral Bus TerJurong Town Hall Int ↺ JB Sentral Bus Ter/ Timetable
- 159A - [AM & PM Peak]: Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)[AM & PM Peak]: Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)/ Timetable
- 5A - Mariam Way (Aft Ballota Pk) → Upp Changi Rd East (Upp Changi Stn/SUTD)Mariam Way (Aft Ballota Pk) → Upp Changi Rd East (Upp Changi Stn/SUTD)/ Timetable
- 138 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Mandai Lake RdAng Mo Kio Int ↺ Mandai Lake Rd/ Timetable
- 129 - Tampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s TerTampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter/ Timetable
- 400 - Shenton Way Ter ↺ Marina Coastal DrShenton Way Ter ↺ Marina Coastal Dr/ Timetable
- 860 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Yishun IntYio Chu Kang Int ↺ Yishun Int/ Timetable
- 102B - Sengkang West Way (Blk 461B) → Sengkang East Way (Opp Sengkang Stn/Blk 260A)Sengkang West Way (Blk 461B) → Sengkang East Way (Opp Sengkang Stn/Blk 260A)/ Timetable