260 Line
Belmont
SamTrans
SamTrans 260 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260 bus (Belmont) has 17 stops departing from San Carlos Caltrain Station and ending at Alameda De Las Pulgas & Ralston Ave.
Choose any of the 260 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont (17 stops)
San Carlos Caltrain Station
Redwood Shores Pkwy & Airport Way
Redwood Shores Pkwy & Market Place
Bridge Pkwy & Bowsprit Dr
Marine Pkwy & Bridge Pkwy
Marine Pkwy & Oracle Pkwy
Marine Pkwy & Twin Dolphin Dr
Ralston Ave & Hiller St
Ralston Ave & El Camino Real
Ralston Ave & South Rd
Ralston Ave & Chula Vista Dr
Ralston Ave & Alameda De Las Pulgas
Continentals Way & Cipriani Blvd
Continentals Way & Lyall Way
Lake Rd & Carlmont Dr
Carlmont Dr & Merry Moppet Ln
Alameda De Las Pulgas & Ralston Ave
260 FAQ
What time does the 260 bus start operating?
Services on the 260 bus start at 6:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260 bus stop working?
Services on the 260 bus stop at 6:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 260 (Belmont) bus fare?
The Belmont (Belmont) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 260 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260 bus stop.
260 bus Schedule
260 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:05 AM - 6:05 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:05 AM - 7:05 PM | 60 |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 260 (from San Carlos Caltrain Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260 (Belmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
260 line bus fare
SamTrans 260 (Belmont) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
260 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 260 bus route is San Carlos Caltrain Station and the last stop is Alameda De Las Pulgas & Ralston Ave. 260 (Belmont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 260 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 260 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260 bus to take on your trip.
Line 260 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 260 (Belmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 260, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
260 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 72 - Marlborough/Dumbarton - Selby Lane School/ Schedule
- 29 - Lipman School - Templeton/Brunswick/ Schedule
- 142 - SFO - Shelter Creek/ Schedule
- 58 - Borel School - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule
- 53P - Peninsula/Humboldt - Borel MS via Poplar/ Schedule
- 82 - Bay/Marsh - Hillview School/ Schedule
- 81 - MAHS - East Palo Alto/ Schedule
- 57 - Edgewater/Beach Park - Hillsdale High/ Schedule
- 25 - Los Olivos/Santa Barbara - Ben Franklin School/ Schedule
- 280 - Purdue/Fordham - Palo Alto Transit Ctr/ Schedule
- 85 - Ormondale School - La Honda/Grandview/ Schedule
- 130 - Daly City BART - Airport & Linden/Oyster Point/ Schedule
- 61 - San Carlos Caltrain - Alameda/Ralston/ Schedule
- 86 - Sharon Heights - Menlo Park Caltrain/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 251 - Foster City - Hillsdale Mall/ Schedule
- 141 - Airport/Linden - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 250 - San Mateo Caltrain - College of San Mateo/ Schedule
- 12 - Pacifica School - Fairmont Shopping Center/ Schedule