551 Line
Lithgow to Grenfell
NSW TrainLink
NSW TrainLink 551 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 551 bus (Grenfell) has 10 stops departing from Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1 and ending at Grenfell Station, Coach Stop.
551 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 551 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grenfell (10 stops)
Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1
Bathurst Station
Blayney Station, Railway Lane
Icely St at Belubula St
Mid Western Hwy at Gold St
Main St at Mt McDonald Rd
Parkes St at Rankin St
Macquarie St after Kendal St
Tyagong Creek Rest Area, Mid Western Hwy
Grenfell Station, Coach Stop
551 FAQ
What time does the 551 bus start operating?
Services on the 551 bus start at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 551 bus stop working?
Services on the 551 bus stop at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 551 bus arrive?
When does the Lithgow to Grenfell Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lithgow to Grenfell Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 551 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 551 bus stop.
551 bus Schedule
551 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 19:25 | Single departure |
NSW TrainLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 551 (from Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 551 (Grenfell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NSW TrainLink info now.
551 line bus fare
NSW TrainLink 551 (Grenfell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NSW TrainLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NSW TrainLink’s official website.
551 (NSW TrainLink)
The first stop of the 551 bus route is Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1 and the last stop is Grenfell Station, Coach Stop. 551 (Grenfell) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 551 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 200 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NSW TrainLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 551 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 551 bus to take on your trip.
Line 551 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 551 (Grenfell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 551 bus tracker or a live NSW TrainLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NSW TrainLink or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for NSW TrainLink and any bus, including line 551, in Sydney
NSW TrainLink Lines in Sydney
- 781 - Queanbeyan to Cootamundra/ Timetable
- 185 - Macksville to Nambucca Heads/ Timetable
- 6319 - Albury to Melbourne
- 520 - Parkes to Orange/ Timetable
- 702 - Wagga Wagga to Queanbeyan Bus Interchange/ Timetable
- 586 - Royal Adelaide Hospital to Broken Hill Town/ Timetable
- 7303 - Central to Canberra
- 7103 - Central to Canberra/ Timetable
- 735 - Wagga Wagga to Griffith/ Timetable
- 334 - Rose St after George St to Narrabri/ Timetable
- 753 - Moss Vale to Wollongong/ Timetable
- 562 - Orange to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 564 - Orange to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 183 - Wauchope to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 755 - Moss Vale to Wollongong/ Timetable
- 7305 - Central to Canberra
- 331 - Narrabri to Wee Waa/ Timetable
- 374 - Tamworth to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 592 - Dubbo to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 186 - Nambucca Heads to Macksville/ Timetable