611 Line
Cudahy
METRO
METRO 611 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Cudahy) has 39 stops departing from Vernon / Long Beach and ending at Cecelia / Atlantic.
611 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:15 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cudahy (39 stops)
Vernon / Long Beach
Vernon / Alameda
Vernon / Saint Charles
Pacific / Santa Fe
Pacific / Rr-Xing
Pacific / 46th
Leonis / Pacific
Leonis / Soto
Leonis / Boyle
Leonis / Alcoa
Leonis / Downey
Leonis / Produce Plaza
District / Maywood
District / Loma Vista
District / Corona
District / Gifford
District / 50th
District / Cudahy
Atlantic / 52nd
Atlantic / 55th
Slauson / Atlantic
Slauson / King
Slauson / Mayflower
Slauson / Heliotrope
Slauson / Woodlawn
Alamo / Slauson
Alamo / 60th
Alamo / Randolph
Alamo / Gage
Wilcox / Gage
Wilcox / Brompton
Wilcox / Florence
Wilcox / Live Oak
Wilcox / Clara
Wilcox / Elizabeth
Wilcox / Santa Ana
Wilcox / Cecelia
Atlantic / Patata
Cecelia / Atlantic
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus start operating?
Services on the 611 bus start at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 611 bus stop working?
Services on the 611 bus stop at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Cudahy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cudahy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 611 (Cudahy) bus fare?
The Cudahy (Cudahy) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 bus Schedule
611 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:15 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Mon | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
METRO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from Vernon / Long Beach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Cudahy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
611 line bus fare
METRO 611 (Cudahy) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
611 (METRO)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is Vernon / Long Beach and the last stop is Cecelia / Atlantic. 611 (Cudahy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 611 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Cudahy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 611, in Los Angeles
611 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 76 - Dtwn LA - El Monte via Valley Bl/ Schedule
- 106 - Monterey Park - Montebello/ Schedule
- 246 - San Pedro - Harbor Gateway Transit Center/ Schedule
- 40 - Dtwn LA - South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 166 - Canoga Av - Sun Valley/ Schedule
- 487 - Express - Dtwn LA - Sierra Madre Villa Station - Temple City/ Schedule
- 218 - Studio City - Cedars Sinai Medical Center/ Schedule
- 577 - Express - El Monte Station - Long Beach VA Medical Center/ Schedule
- 237 - Encino-Granada Hill-Mission Hills-North Hollywood/ Schedule
- 258 - Highland Park/South Pasadena - Paramount/ Schedule
- 169 - Warner Center - Burbank Airport/ Schedule
- 206 - Hollywood - Athens via Normandie Av/ Schedule
- 202 - Willowbrook - Del Amo Station/ Schedule
- 460 - Express - Dtwn LA - Disneyland/ Schedule
- 158 - Chatsworth Station - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- 62 - Dtwn LA - Hawaiian Gardens/ Schedule
- 154 - Sepulveda Bl - Burbank Station/ Schedule
- 761 - Sylmar Station - E Line/ Schedule
- 754 - Hollywood - Athens via Vermont Ave/ Schedule
- 10/48 - W Hollywood - Dtwn LA - Avalon/ Schedule