88 Line
Beaverton Transit Center (South)
TriMet
TriMet 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Beaverton Transit Center (South)) has 60 stops departing from Willow Creek Transit Center (East) and ending at Beaverton Transit Center (South).
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beaverton Transit Center (South) (60 stops)
Willow Creek Transit Center (East)
W Baseline Rd & SW 185th (West)
W Baseline Rd & SW Lisa (West)
W Baseline Rd & SW 195th (West)
700 Block SW 197th (South)
SW 197th & Brookfield (South)
SW 197th & Frances (South)
SW 198th & Rock Dr (South)
SW 198th & York (South)
SW 198th & Imperial (South)
SW 198th & Johnson (South)
SW 198th & Trelane (South)
3300 Block SW 198th (South)
SW 198th & Blanton (South)
SW 198th & Kinnaman (South)
SW 198th & Southview (South)
SW 198th & Jaylee (South)
SW 198th & Rosa (South)
SW 198th & Prospect (South)
SW 198th & Carlin (South)
SW Farmington & 195th (East)
SW Farmington & 192nd (East)
SW Farmington & 188th Ct (East)
SW Farmington & 185th (East)
18200 Block SW Farmington (East)
SW Farmington & 179th (East)
SW Farmington & Remington Dr (East)
SW Farmington & Kinnaman (East)
SW 170th & Division (South)
SW 170th & Rosa Place (South)
SW 170th & Oak (South)
SW 170th & Ivy Glenn (South)
SW 170th & Timberland Dr (South)
SW 170th & Cynthia (South)
SW Bany & Tallac Way (East)
SW Hart & 165th (East)
SW Hart & 161st (East)
SW Hart & 157th (East)
SW Hart & 155th (East)
SW Hart & 149th (East)
SW Hart & Dunsmuir (East)
SW Hart & Forest Drive (East)
SW Murray & Hart (North)
SW Murray & Barlow (North)
SW Murray & 22nd (North)
SW Murray & Allen (North)
SW Allen & Murray (East)
SW Allen & 141st (East)
SW Allen & Wilson (East)
SW Allen & Menlo (East)
SW Allen & Erickson (East)
SW Allen & Dale (East)
SW Allen & Hall (East)
SW Lombard & Allen (North)
SW Lombard & 12th (North)
SW Lombard & 9th (North)
SW Lombard & 5th (North)
SW Lombard & 2nd (North)
SW Lombard & Broadway (North)
Beaverton Transit Center (South)
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 5:26 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 9:17 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Beaverton Transit Center (South) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beaverton Transit Center (South) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:17 AM - 9:17 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM | 29 - 33 |
Tue | 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM | 29 - 33 |
Wed | 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM | 29 - 33 |
Thu | 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM | 29 - 33 |
Fri | 5:26 AM - 10:24 PM | 29 - 33 |
Sat | 6:17 AM - 9:17 PM | 60 |
TriMet bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Willow Creek Transit Center (East)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Beaverton Transit Center (South)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TriMet info now.
88 line bus fare
TriMet 88 (Beaverton Transit Center (South)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TriMet tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TriMet’s official website.
88 (TriMet)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Willow Creek Transit Center (East) and the last stop is Beaverton Transit Center (South). 88 (Beaverton Transit Center (South)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TriMet suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Beaverton Transit Center (South)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live TriMet bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TriMet or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Streetcar, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Portland, OR. The trip planner shows updated data for TriMet and any bus, including line 88, in Portland, OR
88 - Alternative Directions
TriMet Lines in Portland, OR
- 6 - Martin Luther King Jr Blvd/ Schedule
- FX2 - Division/ Schedule
- 29 - Lake/Webster Rd/ Schedule
- ORANGE - Orange Night Bus/ Schedule
- 78 - Denney/Kerr Pkwy/ Schedule
- 16 - Front Ave/St Helens Rd/ Schedule
- 71 - 60th Ave/ Schedule
- 32 - Oatfield/ Schedule
- 53 - Arctic/Allen/ Schedule
- 11 - Rivergate/Marine Dr/ Schedule
- 39 - Arnold Creek/Hillsdale/ Schedule
- 85 - Swan Island/ Schedule
- 34 - Linwood/River Rd/ Schedule
- 17 - Holgate/Broadway/ Schedule
- 9 - Powell Blvd/ Schedule
- 56 - Scholls Ferry/Marquam Hill/ Schedule
- 156 - Mather Rd/ Schedule
- 47 - Main/Evergreen/ Schedule
- 96 - Tualatin/I-5/ Schedule