B16 Line
Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B16 bus (36 St) has 36 stops departing from Shore Rd/83 St and ending at 36 St/12 Av.
Choose any of the B16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 36 St (36 stops)
Shore Rd/83 St
86 St/Colonial Rd
86 St/Ridge Blvd
86 St/3 Av
86 St/4 Av
86 St/5 Av
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/86 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/81 St
7 Av/79 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/77 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/Bay Ridge Pkwy
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/74 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/72 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/Bay Ridge Av
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/68 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/66 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/64 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/62 St
Ft Hamilton Pky/60 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/59 St
56 St/Ft Hamilton Pky
56 St/11 Av
56 St/12 Av
56 St/13 Av
56 St/New Utrecht Av
14 Av/56 St
14 Av/53 St
14 Av/50 St
14 Av/47 St
14 Av/44 St
14 Av/41 St
14 Av/39 St
36 St/Church Av
36 St/Clara St
36 St/12 Av
B16 FAQ
What time does the B16 bus start operating?
Services on the B16 bus start at 3:00 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the B16 bus stop working?
Services on the B16 bus stop at 3:50 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the B16 bus arrive?
When does the Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B16 (36 St) bus fare?
The Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens (36 St) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B16 bus stop.
B16 bus Schedule
B16 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM | 2 - 44 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B16 (from Shore Rd/83 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B16 (36 St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B16 line bus fare
MTA Bus B16 (36 St) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B16 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B16 bus route is Shore Rd/83 St and the last stop is 36 St/12 Av. B16 (36 St) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: B16 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B16 bus to take on your trip.
Line B16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B16 (36 St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B16 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B16, in New York - New Jersey
B16 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- Q20B - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q2 - Queens Village - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B68 - Coney Island - Windsor Terrace/ Schedule
- S54 - West New Brighton - Eltingville/ Schedule
- B8 - Dyker Heights - East Flatbush/ Schedule
- Q77 - Laurelton - Jamaica/ Schedule
- BX3 - Riverdale - George Washington Bridge/ Schedule
- M34-SBS - East Side - Javits Center/ Schedule
- Q85 - Rosedale or Green Acres Shopping Mall - Jamaica/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- BX20 - Riverdale - Inwood/ Schedule
- BX8 - Williamsbridge - Locust Point/ Schedule
- B17 - Canarsie - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- M96 - East Side - West Side/ Schedule
- Q31 - Bayside - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B46-SBS - Kings Plaza - Williamsburg/ Schedule
- Q32 - Jackson Heights - Penn Station/ Schedule
- S56 - Huguenot - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- B69 - Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington/ Schedule
- M60-SBS - West Side - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule