Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus (旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)) has 22 stops departing from 利港中心 Port Centre and ending at 金雞廣場 Golden Era Plaza.
Choose any of the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza) (22 stops)
利港中心 Port Centre
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
華富邨華樂樓 Wah LOK House Wah Fu Estate
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
心光學校 Ebenezer School
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road
富林苑 Fulham Garden
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港大學站 Hku Station
聖士提反堂中學 St. Stephen's Church College
第二街 Second Street
水街 Water Street
青年會 Ymca
廣華醫院 Kwong Wah Hospital
廣華街煙廠街 Kwong Wa Street Yin Chong Street
金雞廣場 Golden Era Plaza
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) FAQ
What time does the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus start operating?
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus is available 24/7
What time does the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus stop working?
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus operates 24/7
What time does the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus arrive?
When does the Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus stop.
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus Schedule
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 10 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (from 利港中心 Port Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) line bus fare
Red Light Bus 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus route is 利港中心 Port Centre and the last stop is 金雞廣場 Golden Era Plaza. 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus to take on your trip.
Line 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) (旺角(金雞廣場) Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場), in Hong Kong
香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 西環(士美非路) > 灣仔/銅鑼灣 - Kennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway BayKennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 旺角(長沙街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(麗城花園) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 16 - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau EstateMong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate/ Schedule
- 觀塘(駿業街) > 荃灣(荃灣街市街) - Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)/ Schedule
- 中環/灣仔 > 牛頭角/觀塘 - Central / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCentral / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 灣仔(天樂里) — 旺角(銀行中心) - Wan Chai (Tin Lok Lane) - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Wan Chai (Tin Lok Lane) - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 觀塘市中心 — 秀茂坪 - Kwun Tong Town Centre - Sau Mau PingKwun Tong Town Centre - Sau Mau Ping/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) - 牛頭角/觀塘 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 土瓜灣(欣榮花園) — 美孚 - To Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei FooTo Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 柴灣 - 九龍灣 - Chai Wan - Kowloon BayChai Wan - Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- 西環(修打蘭街) — 旺角(快富街) - Kennedy Town (Sutherland St) - Mong Kok (Fife St)Kennedy Town (Sutherland St) - Mong Kok (Fife St)/ Schedule
- 佐敦道/土瓜灣 — 藍田 - Jordan Rd and To Kwa Wan - Lam TinJordan Rd and To Kwa Wan - Lam Tin/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 梨木樹 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk ShueMong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk Shue/ Schedule
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 青山道 - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak RdWong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 旺角(先達廣場) - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium)Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium)/ Schedule
- 西環 — 旺角(銀行中心) - Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 旺角(花園街) — 藍田 - Mong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam TinMong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam Tin/ Schedule