11 Line
מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים
Dan
Dan 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) has 28 stops departing from מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א and ending at מסוף הטייסים.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים (28 stops)
מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א
חיים לבנון/קלצ'קין
איינשטיין/בארט
קניון רמת אביב/ברודצקי
ברודצקי/רדינג
בית ברודצקי/ברודצקי
ברודצקי/סלוודור
רדינג/הררי
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
תיכון חדש רבין/דרך נמיר
תחנת רכבת סבידור מרכז/גשר מודעי
דרך מנחם בגין/זיסמן שלום
ערבי נחל/בורוכוב
עליית הנוער/נחלת יצחק
דרך משה דיין/דרך השלום
רמת ישראל/דרך משה דיין
ביה``ס בלוך/דרך משה דיין
דרך משה דיין/יצחק שדה
דרך משה דיין/משה שטינשנידר
משה דיין/ לה גווארדיה
דרך משה דיין/צבי נשרי
דרך משה דיין/ההגנה
מח''ל/ הרב אלנקווה
ביה''ס בעש''ט/מח''ל
מח''ל/שד' ששת הימים
מח''ל/מעפילי אגוז
מסוף הטייסים
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) bus fare?
The מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 11 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 23:15 | 12 - 25 |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:00 | 20 - 35 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:15 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:15 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
11 line bus fare
Dan 11 (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
11 (Dan)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א and the last stop is מסוף הטייסים. 11 (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 11 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א→מסוף הטייסים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 11, in Israel
11 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 42 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 67 - קניון איילון-רמת גן<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 917 - סוקולוב/אבן גבירול-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-117/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-12/ Schedule
- 89 - משמר הירדן/טורקוב-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 32 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 82 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 80 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 937 - הרב קלישר/הילדסהיימר-בני ברק<->האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-137/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 10 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 965 - המכבים/הרב ברוט-בני ברק<->תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-156/ Schedule
- 142 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 948 - נחמיה/עזרא-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-148/ Schedule
- 161 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 141 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule